Revenue
72.6 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 72607142 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-07-28 to 2012-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
72.6 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
15.5%
2012 Q3 · %
13.1 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
12.9 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
217651755 USD
7771200 USD
38402560 UShares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
280 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
25.6 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
47.7 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
682 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
47 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 264.97 million
–
Current period
USD 287.39 million
–
287389251 − 264972400 = 22416851 USD
264972400 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source287389251 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.87 million
–
Current period
USD 32.05 million
–
32045050 − 31867767 = 177283 USD
31867767 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32045050 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.38 million
–
Current period
USD 72.05 million
–
72047792 − 51381411 = 20666381 USD
51381411 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72047792 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.68 million
–
Current period
USD 1.42 million
–
1418716 − 2679246 = -1260530 USD
2679246 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1418716 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 221434702 | 184344465 Derived | 37090237 | 5884437 Derived | 31205800 | -17770050 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 182932292 | 146043786 Derived | 36888506 | 14976718 Derived | 21911788 | 20814690 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 264972400 | 206929556 Derived | 58042844 | 26175077 Derived | 31867767 | 48702165 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 287389251 | 238391228 Derived | 48998023 | 16952973 Derived | 32045050 | 70629076 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 221434702 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 182932292 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 264972400 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 287389251 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 44.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 605344 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 25872940 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 51381411 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 72047792 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -17770050 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 20814690 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 48702165 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 70629076 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.97× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.36× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: -2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: -2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: -2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 31.21 million Exact valueExact value: 31205800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 605,344 Exact valueExact value: 605344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.38 million Exact valueExact value: 18375394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.77 million Calculation and evidence605344 − 18375394 USD Exact free cash flow: -17770050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 21.91 million Exact valueExact value: 21911788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.87 million Exact valueExact value: 25872940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5058250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.81 million Calculation and evidence25872940 − 5058250 USD Exact free cash flow: 20814690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 31.87 million Exact valueExact value: 31867767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.38 million Exact valueExact value: 51381411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2679246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.7 million Calculation and evidence51381411 − 2679246 USD Exact free cash flow: 48702165 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 32.05 million Exact valueExact value: 32045050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.05 million Exact valueExact value: 72047792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1418716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.63 million Calculation and evidence72047792 − 1418716 USD Exact free cash flow: 70629076 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 696 latest values · 696 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000710846, 710846, FSIN, edgar:710846
Also known as FUSHI COPPERWELD, INC., FUSHI INTERNATIONAL INC, Fushi Copperweld, Inc., PARALLEL TECHNOLOGIES INC