Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-13 to 2022-12-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
785 USD
7350540 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-47.7 thousand USD
2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-12-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 50,293
–
Current period
−USD 71,309
–
-71309 − -50293 = -21016 USD
-50293 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-71309 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 0 | 23060 Derived | -23060 | -512 Derived | -22548 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 0 | 21907 Derived | -21907 | -290 Derived | -21617 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 0 | 20130 Derived | -20130 | -265 Derived | -19865 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 0 | 20203 Derived | -20203 | -255 Derived | -19948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 0 | 20799 Derived | -20799 | -235 Derived | -20564 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 0 | 19985 Derived | -19985 | -211 Derived | -19774 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -22548 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -33817 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7665 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -16998 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -21389 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -20399 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2013-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2016-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 83.87× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 106.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 137.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 22,548 Exact valueExact value: -22548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,548 Exact valueExact value: -22548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 21,617 Exact valueExact value: -21617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,817 Exact valueExact value: -33817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 19,865 Exact valueExact value: -19865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,665 Exact valueExact value: -7665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 19,948 Exact valueExact value: -19948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,998 Exact valueExact value: -16998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 20,564 Exact valueExact value: -20564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,389 Exact valueExact value: -21389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 19,774 Exact valueExact value: -19774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,399 Exact valueExact value: -20399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 52,926 Exact valueExact value: -52926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,855 Exact valueExact value: -22855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | −USD 47,964 Exact valueExact value: -47964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | −USD 50,293 Exact valueExact value: -50293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | −USD 71,309 Exact valueExact value: -71309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 785 Exact valueExact value: -785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 1,542 latest values · 1,541 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000710782, 710782, ARBE, ARBR, EVGI, arbe, edgar:710782
Also known as ARBOR ENTECH CORP, Evergreen International Corp., Liaoning Shuiyun Qinghe Rice Industry Co., Ltd.