Revenue
926 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 926000 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-12 to 2006-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21928000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.06 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
288 thousand USD
1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2005-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 2.56 million
–
2561000 − 1087000 = 1474000 USD
1087000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2561000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.59 million
–
-1591000 − 13620000 = -15211000 USD
13620000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1591000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 380,000
–
Current period
−USD 4.04 million
–
-4035000 − 380000 = -4415000 USD
380000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4035000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102,000
–
Current period
USD 128,000
–
128000 − 102000 = 26000 USD
102000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source128000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-09-24 – 2000-09-23 | 17959000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-09-24 – 2001-09-23 | 21144000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-09-24 – 2002-09-23 | 9445000 | 12760000 Derived | -3315000 | -1471000 Derived | -1844000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 1087000 | 5823000 Derived | -4736000 | -18356000 Derived | 13620000 | 278000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 2561000 | 5177000 Derived | -2616000 | -1025000 Derived | -1591000 | -4163000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 17959000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 21144000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9445000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1087000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2561000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -55.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 135.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-23 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-23 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -435.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -102.1% |
|
| 2000-09-23 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-23 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1,253% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -162.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3639000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 380000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4035000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 278000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4163000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-09-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 9.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 11.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-23 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-09-23 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.7× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.49× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 26.87 million Exact valueExact value: 26866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.05 million Exact valueExact value: 26048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.04 million Calculation and evidence26048000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 14.06 million Exact valueExact value: 14056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.08 million Exact valueExact value: 36075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,000 Exact valueExact value: 182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.89 million Calculation and evidence36075000 − 182000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.43 million Exact valueExact value: 17428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,000 Exact valueExact value: 98000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.33 million Calculation and evidence17428000 − 98000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,000 Exact valueExact value: 173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Calculation and evidence6701000 − 173000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,000 Exact valueExact value: 82000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.8 million Calculation and evidence11884000 − 82000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11802000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-09-24 – 2002-09-23 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: 13620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,000 Exact valueExact value: 380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,000 Calculation and evidence380000 − 102000 USD Exact free cash flow: 278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Calculation and evidence-4035000 − 128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000709355, 709355, edgar:709355