BATH NATIONAL CORP

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-03 to 2001-04-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

0 USD

1994 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-13.3 thousand USD

1994 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -13251 USD Source

Free cash flow

-503 thousand USD

1994 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -13251 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 489856 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.3 million USD Source
Exact value

10281522 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.4 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3693086 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2807000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 864200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -727400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 864200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1244400 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

5.17 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5526144 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2196100 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -860900 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -860900 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1841000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

223 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 83423 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58400 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 157000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 179400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 157000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 197700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 179400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

4.95 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5526144 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2196100 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -860900 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -860900 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1841000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83423 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58400 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 157000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 179400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 157000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 197700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 179400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-02.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +8.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3693086 − 3411376 = 281710 USD

    3411376 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3693086 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +41.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5526144 − 3901856 = 1624288 USD

    3901856 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5526144 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -77.7%

    Prior period

    USD 374,743

    –

    Current period

    USD 83,423

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    83423 − 374743 = -291320 USD

    374743 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    83423 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 3.42 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13,251
  • Capital expenditure USD 489,856
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 503,107

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3420481 -503107 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 1994
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.01994
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13.3K 1994
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1K-2.8K-6.6K-10.5K-14.3K1994
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-13251

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -503.1K 1994
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.2K-105.7K-251.6K-397.5K-543.4K1994
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-503107

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

87.7% 1994
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95%71%47%24%0%1994
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets87.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3306276 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 3306276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5840716 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 5840716 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103,089
Exact value

Exact value: 103089 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 103089 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.74 million
Calculation and evidence

5840716 − 103089 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5737627 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 3.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3420481 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3420481 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,251
Exact value

Exact value: -13251 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -13251 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 489,856
Exact value

Exact value: 489856 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 489856 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 503,107
Calculation and evidence

-13251 − 489856 USD

Exact free cash flow: -503107 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3378562 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3378562 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3222375 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3222375 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 883,947
Exact value

Exact value: 883947 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 883947 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.34 million
Calculation and evidence

3222375 − 883947 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2338428 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3448079 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3448079 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3428113 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3428113 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 329,947
Exact value

Exact value: 329947 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 329947 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.1 million
Calculation and evidence

3428113 − 329947 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3098166 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3533564 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3533564 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4760467 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4760467 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 976,873
Exact value

Exact value: 976873 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 976873 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.78 million
Calculation and evidence

4760467 − 976873 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3783594 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3411376 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3411376 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3901856 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3901856 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 374,743
Exact value

Exact value: 374743 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 374743 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.53 million
Calculation and evidence

3901856 − 374743 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3527113 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3693086 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3693086 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5526144 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5526144 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83,423
Exact value

Exact value: 83423 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 83423 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.44 million
Calculation and evidence

5526144 − 83423 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5442721 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000709335, 709335, edgar:709335