Revenue
0 USD
1994 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-03 to 2001-04-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10281522 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.4 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
5.17 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
223 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
4.95 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-02.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.41 million
–
Current period
USD 3.69 million
–
3693086 − 3411376 = 281710 USD
3411376 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3693086 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
USD 5.53 million
–
5526144 − 3901856 = 1624288 USD
3901856 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5526144 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 374,743
–
Current period
USD 83,423
–
83423 − 374743 = -291320 USD
374743 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83423 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3420481 | -503107 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -13251 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -503107 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: 3306276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5840716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,089 Exact valueExact value: 103089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence5840716 − 103089 USD Exact free cash flow: 5737627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3420481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,251 Exact valueExact value: -13251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 489,856 Exact valueExact value: 489856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 503,107 Calculation and evidence-13251 − 489856 USD Exact free cash flow: -503107 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3378562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3222375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 883,947 Exact valueExact value: 883947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Calculation and evidence3222375 − 883947 USD Exact free cash flow: 2338428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3448079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3428113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329,947 Exact valueExact value: 329947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence3428113 − 329947 USD Exact free cash flow: 3098166 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3533564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: 4760467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 976,873 Exact valueExact value: 976873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Calculation and evidence4760467 − 976873 USD Exact free cash flow: 3783594 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3411376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3901856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,743 Exact valueExact value: 374743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence3901856 − 374743 USD Exact free cash flow: 3527113 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3693086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5526144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,423 Exact valueExact value: 83423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.44 million Calculation and evidence5526144 − 83423 USD Exact free cash flow: 5442721 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000709335, 709335, edgar:709335