English
S/M REAL ESTATE FUND VII LTD/TX
EDGAR37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2004-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 93.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value
93577 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 93,882Prior period
−USD 206,394
–
Current period
−USD 300,276
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-300276 − -206394 = -93882 USD
-206394 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-300276 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-71%Prior period
USD 232,963
–
Current period
USD 67,604
–
Exact inputs and evidence
67604 − 232963 = -165359 USD
232963 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67604 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1722615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,836 Exact valueExact value: 151836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 262,436 Exact valueExact value: -262436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,828 Exact valueExact value: 89828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 269,960 Exact valueExact value: -269960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,467 Exact valueExact value: 50467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 139,137 Exact valueExact value: -139137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,992 Exact valueExact value: -40992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 417,257 Exact valueExact value: -417257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,074 Exact valueExact value: -66074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 428,725 Exact valueExact value: -428725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,948 Exact valueExact value: -73948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 262,832 Exact valueExact value: -262832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,553 Exact valueExact value: 134553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 256,037 Exact valueExact value: -256037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,558 Exact valueExact value: 170558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 206,394 Exact valueExact value: -206394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232,963 Exact valueExact value: 232963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 300,276 Exact valueExact value: -300276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,604 Exact valueExact value: 67604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000709296, 709296, edgar:709296