Revenue
1.13 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1127000 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2015-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.13 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-45.79%
2011-09-30 · %
-244 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-675 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
82000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.65 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.37 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
700 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
1.41 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-710 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.87 million
–
Current period
USD 4.73 million
–
4727000 − 4872000 = -145000 USD
4872000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4727000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 803,000
–
Current period
−USD 987,000
–
-987000 − -803000 = -184000 USD
-803000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-987000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 642,000
–
Current period
USD 528,000
–
528000 − 642000 = -114000 USD
642000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source528000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
USD 3.45 million
–
3445000 − 2069000 = 1376000 USD
2069000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3445000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10844000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1036000 | 1418000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 7235000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -300000 | 3002000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 7516000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12982000 | 845000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3701000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35000 | -145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3902000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 530000 | -659000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4394000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10945000 | -110000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4714000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 559000 | 145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4888000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -216000 | -1348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4872000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -803000 | -1427000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4727000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -987000 | -2917000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10844000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7235000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 7516000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3701000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3902000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4394000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4714000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4888000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4872000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4727000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -33.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -50.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 172.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 249.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 41.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -61.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2951000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3840000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1448000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 821000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1397000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1215000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1241000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 821000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 642000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 528000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1418000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3002000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 845000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -145000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -659000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -110000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 145000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1348000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1427000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2917000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 280.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence2951000 − 1533000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 300,000 Exact valueExact value: -300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 838,000 Exact valueExact value: 838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Calculation and evidence3840000 − 838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: 12982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603,000 Exact valueExact value: 603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845,000 Calculation and evidence1448000 − 603000 USD Exact free cash flow: 845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: -35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,000 Exact valueExact value: 821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 966,000 Exact valueExact value: 966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,000 Calculation and evidence821000 − 966000 USD Exact free cash flow: -145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 530,000 Exact valueExact value: 530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 659,000 Calculation and evidence1397000 − 2056000 USD Exact free cash flow: -659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 10.95 million Exact valueExact value: 10945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,000 Calculation and evidence1215000 − 1325000 USD Exact free cash flow: -110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 559,000 Exact valueExact value: 559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,000 Calculation and evidence1241000 − 1096000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 216,000 Exact valueExact value: -216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,000 Exact valueExact value: 821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence821000 − 2169000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 803,000 Exact valueExact value: -803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 642,000 Exact valueExact value: 642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence642000 − 2069000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 987,000 Exact valueExact value: -987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 528,000 Exact valueExact value: 528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence528000 − 3445000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2917000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000708870, 708870, edgar:708870