Revenue
123 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123090000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2011-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
123 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
20.14%
2011-03-31 · %
13.2 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
8.27 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
107328000 USD
17516089 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 214.91 million
–
Current period
USD 258.83 million
–
258834000 − 214909000 = 43925000 USD
214909000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source258834000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.43 million
–
Current period
USD 41.38 million
–
41375000 − 31428000 = 9947000 USD
31428000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source41375000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.36 million
–
Current period
USD 52.9 million
–
52897000 − 43364000 = 9533000 USD
43364000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source52897000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.66 million
–
Current period
USD 4.1 million
–
4101000 − 3659000 = 442000 USD
3659000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4101000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 120024000 | 94497000 Derived | 25527000 | 5753000 Derived | 19774000 | 26312000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 133004000 | 99223000 Derived | 33781000 | 9818000 Derived | 23963000 | 24651000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 142053000 | 103323000 Derived | 38730000 | 12503000 Derived | 26227000 | 24364000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 150510000 | 108360000 Derived | 42150000 | 13500000 Derived | 28650000 | 27481000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 172940000 | 130945000 Derived | 41995000 | 13521000 Derived | 28474000 | 26866000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 179529000 | 129508000 Derived | 50021000 | 15978000 Derived | 34043000 | 25475000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 186757000 | 143242000 Derived | 43515000 | 12109000 Derived | 31406000 | 20190000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 182434000 | 143441000 Derived | 38993000 | 11385000 Derived | 27608000 | 37044000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 214909000 | 166726000 Derived | 48183000 | 16755000 Derived | 31428000 | 39705000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 258834000 | 197199000 Derived | 61635000 | 20260000 Derived | 41375000 | 48796000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 120024000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 133004000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 142053000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 150510000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 172940000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 179529000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 186757000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 182434000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 214909000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 258834000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 28% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 21.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 18.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 18.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 28292000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 27659000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 26986000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 29983000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 34326000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 30603000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 27318000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 41834000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 43364000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 52897000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 26312000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 24651000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 24364000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 27481000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 26866000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 25475000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 20190000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 37044000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 39705000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 48796000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: 19774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.29 million Exact valueExact value: 28292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.31 million Calculation and evidence28292000 − 1980000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26312000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 23.96 million Exact valueExact value: 23963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.66 million Exact valueExact value: 27659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.65 million Calculation and evidence27659000 − 3008000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 26.23 million Exact valueExact value: 26227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.99 million Exact valueExact value: 26986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.36 million Calculation and evidence26986000 − 2622000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 28.65 million Exact valueExact value: 28650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.98 million Exact valueExact value: 29983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.48 million Calculation and evidence29983000 − 2502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 28.47 million Exact valueExact value: 28474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.33 million Exact valueExact value: 34326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: 7460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.87 million Calculation and evidence34326000 − 7460000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26866000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 34.04 million Exact valueExact value: 34043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.6 million Exact valueExact value: 30603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.48 million Calculation and evidence30603000 − 5128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 31.41 million Exact valueExact value: 31406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.32 million Exact valueExact value: 27318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.19 million Calculation and evidence27318000 − 7128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 27.61 million Exact valueExact value: 27608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.83 million Exact valueExact value: 41834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.04 million Calculation and evidence41834000 − 4790000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 31.43 million Exact valueExact value: 31428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.36 million Exact valueExact value: 43364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.71 million Calculation and evidence43364000 − 3659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 41.38 million Exact valueExact value: 41375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.9 million Exact valueExact value: 52897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.8 million Calculation and evidence52897000 − 4101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 444 latest values · 444 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000708850, 708850, edgar:708850