Revenue
523 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 523000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.687B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.818B.
523 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.68%
2026 Q2 · %
17 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-24 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
237000000 USD
1105000000 USD
137600000 shares
-0.22% · -300 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.53 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
76 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
133 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.82 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.69 billion
–
2687000000 − 2818000000 = -131000000 USD
2818000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2687000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 958 million
–
Current period
USD 62 million
–
62000000 − 958000000 = -896000000 USD
958000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 132 million
–
Current period
−USD 210 million
–
-210000000 − -132000000 = -78000000 USD
-132000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-210000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6543000000 | 5869000000 Derived | 674000000 | 404000000 Derived | 270000000 | 823000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6516000000 | 5825000000 Derived | 691000000 | 459000000 Derived | 232000000 | 624000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6405000000 | 6214000000 Derived | 191000000 | 279000000 Derived | -88000000 | 429000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6915000000 | 6304000000 Derived | 611000000 | 47000000 Derived | 564000000 | 543000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 6207000000 | 5986000000 Derived | 221000000 | 300000000 Derived | -79000000 | 610000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3692000000 | 3666000000 Derived | 26000000 | -71000000 Derived | 97000000 | 903000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3174000000 | 3224000000 Derived | -50000000 | -110000000 Derived | 60000000 | 335000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3166000000 | 3300000000 Derived | -134000000 | 294000000 Derived | -428000000 | 564000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2818000000 | 2856000000 Derived | -38000000 | -996000000 Derived | 958000000 | -162000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2687000000 | 2661000000 Derived | 26000000 | -36000000 Derived | 62000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6543000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6516000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6405000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6915000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6207000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3692000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3174000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3166000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2818000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2687000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -40.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 34% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 896000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 752000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 572000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 634000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 641000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1009000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 427000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 694000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -132000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -210000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 823000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 624000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 429000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 543000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 610000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 903000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 335000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 564000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -162000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 83.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 86.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 94% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 72.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 270 million Exact valueExact value: 270000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 896 million Exact valueExact value: 896000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73 million Exact valueExact value: 73000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 823 million Calculation and evidence896000000 − 73000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 823000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 232 million Exact valueExact value: 232000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752 million Exact valueExact value: 752000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128 million Exact valueExact value: 128000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624 million Calculation and evidence752000000 − 128000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 624000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 88 million Exact valueExact value: -88000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 572 million Exact valueExact value: 572000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429 million Calculation and evidence572000000 − 143000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 429000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 564 million Exact valueExact value: 564000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634 million Exact valueExact value: 634000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91 million Exact valueExact value: 91000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543 million Calculation and evidence634000000 − 91000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 543000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 79 million Exact valueExact value: -79000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641 million Exact valueExact value: 641000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31 million Exact valueExact value: 31000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 610 million Calculation and evidence641000000 − 31000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 610000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 97 million Exact valueExact value: 97000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 billion Exact valueExact value: 1009000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: 106000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903 million Calculation and evidence1009000000 − 106000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 903000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 60 million Exact valueExact value: 60000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427 million Exact valueExact value: 427000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92 million Exact valueExact value: 92000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335 million Calculation and evidence427000000 − 92000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 335000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 428 million Exact valueExact value: -428000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 694 million Exact valueExact value: 694000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130 million Exact valueExact value: 130000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564 million Calculation and evidence694000000 − 130000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 564000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 958 million Exact valueExact value: 958000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132 million Exact valueExact value: -132000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30 million Exact valueExact value: 30000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162 million Calculation and evidence-132000000 − 30000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -162000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 62 million Exact valueExact value: 62000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 210 million Exact valueExact value: -210000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
147 filings · 7,410 latest values · 7,410 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000070866, 70866, NCR, NCRRP, VYX, edgar:70866
Also known as NCR CORP, NCR CORPORATION, NCR VOYIX CORPORATION, NCR VOYIX Corp, NCR Voyix Corp