Revenue
27.8 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27785598 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-12 to 1997-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15208 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
564 thousand USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-18.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 125.99 million
–
Current period
USD 99.8 million
–
99795086 − 125987326 = -26192240 USD
125987326 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99795086 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.7 million
–
-12697794 − 2750664 = -15448458 USD
2750664 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12697794 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 870,469
–
-870469 − 19764898 = -20635367 USD
19764898 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-870469 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 563,601
–
Current period
USD 39,800
–
39800 − 563601 = -523801 USD
563601 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39800 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 106607410 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6212775 | -3423333 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 110597782 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3714799 | -9300701 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 128042422 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5901012 | 14245335 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 125987326 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2750664 | 19201297 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 99795086 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12697794 | -910269 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 106607410 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 110597782 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 128042422 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 125987326 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 99795086 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -20.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -1020218 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -6166871 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 15415377 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 19764898 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -870469 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -3423333 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -9300701 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 14245335 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 19201297 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -910269 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6212775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1020218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2403115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-1020218 − 2403115 USD Exact free cash flow: -3423333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3714799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6166871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3133830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.3 million Calculation and evidence-6166871 − 3133830 USD Exact free cash flow: -9300701 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5901012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15415377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1170042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.25 million Calculation and evidence15415377 − 1170042 USD Exact free cash flow: 14245335 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2750664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: 19764898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,601 Exact valueExact value: 563601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.2 million Calculation and evidence19764898 − 563601 USD Exact free cash flow: 19201297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 12.7 million Exact valueExact value: -12697794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 870,469 Exact valueExact value: -870469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,800 Exact valueExact value: 39800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 910,269 Calculation and evidence-870469 − 39800 USD Exact free cash flow: -910269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000070855, 70855, edgar:70855