Net income
315 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-14 to 2002-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
221271000 USD
5271044000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
315 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
982 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 241.05 million
–
Current period
USD 264.82 million
–
264817000 − 241054000 = 23763000 USD
241054000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source264817000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 671.82 million
–
Current period
USD 902.6 million
–
902599000 − 671818000 = 230781000 USD
671818000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source902599000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 164.2 million Exact valueExact value: 164204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297.55 million Exact valueExact value: 297548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 203.3 million Exact valueExact value: 203297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335.87 million Exact valueExact value: 335865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 223.34 million Exact valueExact value: 223340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390.91 million Exact valueExact value: 390907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 267.94 million Exact valueExact value: 267941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387.04 million Exact valueExact value: 387037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 276.33 million Exact valueExact value: 276331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 581.79 million Exact valueExact value: 581794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 269.45 million Exact valueExact value: 269450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538.85 million Exact valueExact value: 538848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 238.6 million Exact valueExact value: 238604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665.79 million Exact valueExact value: 665786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 265.36 million Exact valueExact value: 265361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 650.5 million Exact valueExact value: 650503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 241.05 million Exact valueExact value: 241054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671.82 million Exact valueExact value: 671818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 264.82 million Exact valueExact value: 264817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902.6 million Exact valueExact value: 902599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000708481, 708481, edgar:708481
Also known as NORWEST FINANCIAL INC