Revenue
17.2 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17188000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6356000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.1 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
3.49 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
1.32 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 58.43 million
–
Current period
USD 61.16 million
–
61158000 − 58425000 = 2733000 USD
58425000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61158000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.12 million
–
Current period
USD 3.37 million
–
3374000 − -5118000 = 8492000 USD
-5118000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3374000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 5.33 million
–
5332000 − 1664000 = 3668000 USD
1664000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5332000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
USD 1 million
–
1002000 − 1197000 = -195000 USD
1197000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1002000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 38294000 | 30496000 Derived | 7798000 | 2630000 Derived | 5168000 | 2193000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 44859000 | 35593000 Derived | 9266000 | 3196000 Derived | 6070000 | 3595000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 43465000 | 37125000 Derived | 6340000 | 1918000 Derived | 4422000 | 5325000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 49105000 | 42271000 Derived | 6834000 | 2329000 Derived | 4505000 | -31000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 60146000 | 51401000 Derived | 8745000 | 3114000 Derived | 5631000 | 6514000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 49053000 | 51527000 Derived | -2474000 | -1049000 Derived | -1425000 | 1503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 51207000 | 50463000 Derived | 744000 | 272000 Derived | 472000 | 1543000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 55494000 | 54997000 Derived | 497000 | 69000 Derived | 428000 | -351000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 58425000 | 66283000 Derived | -7858000 | -2740000 Derived | -5118000 | 467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 61158000 | 58008000 Derived | 3150000 | -224000 Derived | 3374000 | 4330000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 38294000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 44859000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43465000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 49105000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 60146000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 49053000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 51207000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 55494000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 58425000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 61158000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3421000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4637000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6105000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1097000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8134000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2513000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2766000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1084000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1664000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 5332000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2193000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3595000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 5325000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -31000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6514000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1503000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1543000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -351000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 467000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4330000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.01× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.51× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.25× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.85× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.75× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.88× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence3421000 − 1228000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence4637000 − 1042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: 4422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 780,000 Exact valueExact value: 780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Calculation and evidence6105000 − 780000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,000 Calculation and evidence1097000 − 1128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.51 million Calculation and evidence8134000 − 1620000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6514000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence2513000 − 1010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 472,000 Exact valueExact value: 472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence2766000 − 1223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1543000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 428,000 Exact valueExact value: 428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,000 Calculation and evidence1084000 − 1435000 USD Exact free cash flow: -351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,000 Calculation and evidence1664000 − 1197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Calculation and evidence5332000 − 1002000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000708250, 708250, edgar:708250