NAVARRE 500 BUILDING ASSOCIATES

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2003-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -109.8%

    Prior period

    USD 83,876

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8,220

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8220 − 83876 = -92096 USD

    83876 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8220 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1,194

    Prior period

    −USD 22,774

    –

    Current period

    −USD 23,968

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -23968 − -22774 = -1194 USD

    -22774 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -23968 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2209190 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2209190 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2232157 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2232157 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1079855 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1079855 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1102821 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1102821 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1399709 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1399709 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1406234 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1406234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1607202 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1607202 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1613727 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1613727 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1465929 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1465929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1472454 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1472454 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 633,475
Exact value

Exact value: 633475 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 633475 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 640,000
Exact value

Exact value: 640000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 640000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 50.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50302553 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 50302553 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 623,548
Exact value

Exact value: 623548 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 623548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 170,687
Exact value

Exact value: 170687 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 170687 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40,715
Exact value

Exact value: -40715 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -40715 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 83,876
Exact value

Exact value: 83876 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 83876 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,774
Exact value

Exact value: -22774 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -22774 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 8,220
Exact value

Exact value: -8220 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -8220 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,968
Exact value

Exact value: -23968 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -23968 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000070816, 70816, edgar:70816