Revenue
19.2 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19190 Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ Source
120 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2023-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.2 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
-1,588.91%
2023 Q1 · %
-189 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
2023 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
101557 Unit_Standard_USD_SXl3_C132kGDPpEJ3t7SyQ
143549735 Unit_Standard_shares_E_3hEVxU50S3WAX_wvDROg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 76,761
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 76,761
–
76761 − 76761 = 0 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ
76761 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76761 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 1.6 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 1.73 million
–
-1727455 − -1597755 = -129700 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ
-1597755 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1727455 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 990,296
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 940,718
–
-940718 − -990296 = 49578 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ
-990296 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-940718 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 76761 | 1405272 Derived | -1328511 | 269244 Derived | -1597755 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 76761 | 1478752 Derived | -1401991 | 325464 Derived | -1727455 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 76761 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 76761 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,730.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,826.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,081.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2,250.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -990296 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -940718 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1597755 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1597755 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 990,296 Exact valueExact value: -990296 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -990296 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1727455 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1727455 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 940,718 Exact valueExact value: -940718 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -940718 Unit_Standard_USD_jkFSuOOO40GksqLv6OFPVQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 3,805 latest values · 3,805 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000707511, 707511, RGRX, edgar:707511, rgrx
Also known as ALPHA 1 BIOMEDICALS INC, ALPHA 1 BIOMEDICALS INC /DE/, REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC, REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC., RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.