Revenue
13.7 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13687983 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2011-08-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.7 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
8.03%
2003-09-30 · %
1.87 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
54120 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.8 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
765 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
5.9 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-30.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51.13 million
–
Current period
USD 44.56 million
–
44561618 − 51128096 = -6566478 USD
51128096 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44561618 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.75 million
–
Current period
USD 937,851
–
937851 − 1751967 = -814116 USD
1751967 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source937851 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
USD 5.27 million
–
5272898 − 4137294 = 1135604 USD
4137294 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5272898 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 700,803
–
Current period
USD 418,576
–
418576 − 700803 = -282227 USD
700803 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source418576 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 11938804 | 12125328 Derived | -186524 | -560327 Derived | 373803 | -833269 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 16595918 | 16533577 Derived | 62341 | -425215 Derived | 487556 | -875393 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 15653321 | 15963746 Derived | -310425 | 539436 Derived | -849861 | 238221 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 19745890 | 17976506 Derived | 1769384 | 114883 Derived | 1654501 | -424084 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20748017 | 19160390 Derived | 1587627 | -432750 Derived | 2020377 | -1117632 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 35704573 | 33512828 Derived | 2191745 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -82864 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 39522427 | 36871393 Derived | 2651034 | 2269237 Derived | 381797 | 2651341 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 45372283 | 42058977 Derived | 3313306 | 2450927 Derived | 862379 | 4676670 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 51128096 | 46423455 Derived | 4704641 | 2952674 Derived | 1751967 | 3436491 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 44561618 | 41836007 Derived | 2725611 | 1787760 Derived | 937851 | 4854322 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 11938804 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 16595918 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 15653321 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 19745890 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20748017 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 35704573 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 39522427 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 45372283 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 51128096 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 44561618 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 39% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 26.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 72.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -641667 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -158082 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 465207 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20622 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -464917 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2298946 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3816655 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5910908 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4137294 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5272898 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -833269 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -875393 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 238221 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -424084 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1117632 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -82864 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2651341 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4676670 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3436491 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4854322 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 53.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.84× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 373,803 Exact valueExact value: 373803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 641,667 Exact valueExact value: -641667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,602 Exact valueExact value: 191602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 833,269 Calculation and evidence-641667 − 191602 USD Exact free cash flow: -833269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 487,556 Exact valueExact value: 487556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,082 Exact valueExact value: -158082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,311 Exact valueExact value: 717311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 875,393 Calculation and evidence-158082 − 717311 USD Exact free cash flow: -875393 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 849,861 Exact valueExact value: -849861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465,207 Exact valueExact value: 465207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,986 Exact valueExact value: 226986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,221 Calculation and evidence465207 − 226986 USD Exact free cash flow: 238221 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1654501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,622 Exact valueExact value: 20622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,706 Exact valueExact value: 444706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424,084 Calculation and evidence20622 − 444706 USD Exact free cash flow: -424084 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2020377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 464,917 Exact valueExact value: -464917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 652,715 Exact valueExact value: 652715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-464917 − 652715 USD Exact free cash flow: -1117632 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2298946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2381810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,864 Calculation and evidence2298946 − 2381810 USD Exact free cash flow: -82864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 381,797 Exact valueExact value: 381797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3816655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1165314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence3816655 − 1165314 USD Exact free cash flow: 2651341 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 862,379 Exact valueExact value: 862379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5910908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1234238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Calculation and evidence5910908 − 1234238 USD Exact free cash flow: 4676670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1751967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4137294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,803 Exact valueExact value: 700803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence4137294 − 700803 USD Exact free cash flow: 3436491 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 937,851 Exact valueExact value: 937851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5272898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,576 Exact valueExact value: 418576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Calculation and evidence5272898 − 418576 USD Exact free cash flow: 4854322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000706777, 706777, edgar:706777