AARON’S, INC.

EDGAR

111 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-14 to 2020-07-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.03 billion USD

2020 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1030119000 USD Source

Operating margin

9.07%

2020 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 93442000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1030119000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

133 million USD

2020 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 360755000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 227760000 USD Source

Free cash flow

123 million USD

2020 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 360755000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 227760000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 33885000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 23587000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
313 million USD Source
Exact value

313057000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
342 million USD Source
Exact value

342045000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.1 billion USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 963808000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1003604000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1101274000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1030119000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Net income

-279 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 39801000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -107057000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -280005000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 68377000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

433 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 350760000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 244639000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 317185000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 350760000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 227760000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 360755000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 227760000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

78.8 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 67049000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48059000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92963000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67049000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23587000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33885000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23587000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

355 million USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 350760000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 244639000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 317185000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 350760000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 227760000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 360755000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 227760000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67049000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 48059000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92963000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67049000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23587000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33885000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23587000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-29.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.1%

    Prior period

    USD 3.83 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.95 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3947656000 − 3828923000 = 118733000 USD

    3828923000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3947656000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -84%

    Prior period

    USD 196.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 31.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31472000 − 196210000 = -164738000 USD

    196210000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31472000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -11%

    Prior period

    USD 356.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 317.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    317185000 − 356498000 = -39313000 USD

    356498000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    317185000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +17.9%

    Prior period

    USD 78.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 92.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    92963000 − 78845000 = 14118000 USD

    78845000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    92963000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.95 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.84 billion 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 105.87 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 74.4 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 31.47 million 0.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 317.19 million 8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 92.96 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 224.22 million 5.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 90%
  • 2011 91%
  • 2012 87%
  • 2013 92%
  • 2014 95%
  • 2015 93%
  • 2016 92%
  • 2017 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2018 92%
  • 2019 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311876338000 1682965000 Derived 193373000 74997000 Derived 118376000 -38375000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-312012578000 1825427000 Derived 187151000 73384000 Derived 113767000 228984000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-312212827000 1935798000 Derived 277029000 103986000 Derived 173043000 -5319000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-312234631000 2047573000 Derived 187058000 66392000 Derived 120666000 250292000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312695033000 2555190000 Derived 139843000 61610000 Derived 78233000 -96527000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-313179756000 2943815000 Derived 235941000 100232000 Derived 135709000 106995000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-313207716000 2965040000 Derived 242676000 103393000 Derived 139283000 409783000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-313383708000 3129009000 Derived 254699000 -37837000 Derived 292536000 101162000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-313828923000 3539315000 Derived 289608000 93398000 Derived 196210000 277653000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313947656000 3841782000 Derived 105874000 74402000 Derived 31472000 224222000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.9B 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.3B3.2B2.1B1.1B0.0201020152019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue1876338000
2011Revenue2012578000
2012Revenue2212827000
2013Revenue2234631000
2014Revenue2695033000
2015Revenue3179756000
2016Revenue3207716000
2017Revenue3383708000
2018Revenue3828923000
2019Revenue3947656000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.1% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.3%16.7%11.1%5.6%0.0%201020152019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over year7%
2011Year over year7.3%
2012Year over year9.9%
2013Year over year1%
2014Year over year20.6%
2015Year over year18%
2016Year over year0.9%
2017Year over year5.5%
2018Year over year13.2%
2019Year over year3.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 2.7% 2019
Net margin 0.8% 2019
Free cash flow margin 5.7% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.1%9.3%4.6%-0.1%-4.9%201020152019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin10.3%
2011Operating margin9.3%
2012Operating margin12.5%
2013Operating margin8.4%
2014Operating margin5.2%
2015Operating margin7.4%
2016Operating margin7.6%
2017Operating margin7.5%
2018Operating margin7.6%
2019Operating margin2.7%
2010Net margin6.3%
2011Net margin5.7%
2012Net margin7.8%
2013Net margin5.4%
2014Net margin2.9%
2015Net margin4.3%
2016Net margin4.3%
2017Net margin8.6%
2018Net margin5.1%
2019Net margin0.8%
2010Free cash flow margin-2%
2011Free cash flow margin11.4%
2012Free cash flow margin-0.2%
2013Free cash flow margin11.2%
2014Free cash flow margin-3.6%
2015Free cash flow margin3.4%
2016Free cash flow margin12.8%
2017Free cash flow margin3%
2018Free cash flow margin7.3%
2019Free cash flow margin5.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 317.2M 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.508.5M358.8M209.1M59.4M-90.3M201020152019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow49261000
2011Operating cash flow307195000
2012Operating cash flow59754000
2013Operating cash flow308437000
2014Operating cash flow-48962000
2015Operating cash flow167552000
2016Operating cash flow467236000
2017Operating cash flow159135000
2018Operating cash flow356498000
2019Operating cash flow317185000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 224.2M 2019
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.450.3M303.5M156.6M9.8M-137.0M201020152019
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flow-38375000
2011Free cash flow228984000
2012Free cash flow-5319000
2013Free cash flow250292000
2014Free cash flow-96527000
2015Free cash flow106995000
2016Free cash flow409783000
2017Free cash flow101162000
2018Free cash flow277653000
2019Free cash flow224222000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

47.3% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%41%27%14%0%201020152019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets34.8%
2011Liabilities / assets43.6%
2012Liabilities / assets37.3%
2013Liabilities / assets37.6%
2014Liabilities / assets50.2%
2015Liabilities / assets49.4%
2016Liabilities / assets43.4%
2017Liabilities / assets35.8%
2018Liabilities / assets37.7%
2019Liabilities / assets47.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 118.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118376000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 118376000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49261000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 49261000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 87636000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 87636000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.38 million
Calculation and evidence

49261000 − 87636000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38375000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 113.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 113767000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 113767000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 307.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 307195000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 307195000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78211000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 78211000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 228.98 million
Calculation and evidence

307195000 − 78211000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 228984000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 173.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 173043000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 173043000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59754000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 59754000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65073000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 65073000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.32 million
Calculation and evidence

59754000 − 65073000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5319000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 120.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120666000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 120666000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 308.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 308437000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 308437000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58145000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 58145000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 250.29 million
Calculation and evidence

308437000 − 58145000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 250292000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 78.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78233000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 78233000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48962000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -48962000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47565000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 47565000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 96.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-48962000 − 47565000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -96527000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 135.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135709000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 135709000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 167552000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 167552000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 60.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60557000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 60557000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107 million
Calculation and evidence

167552000 − 60557000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 106995000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 139.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 139283000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 139283000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 467.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 467236000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 467236000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57453000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 57453000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 409.78 million
Calculation and evidence

467236000 − 57453000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 409783000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 292.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 292536000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 292536000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 159.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 159135000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 159135000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57973000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 57973000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.16 million
Calculation and evidence

159135000 − 57973000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 101162000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 196.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 196210000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 196210000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 356.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 356498000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 356498000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78845000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 78845000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 277.65 million
Calculation and evidence

356498000 − 78845000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 277653000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 31.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31472000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 31472000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 317.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 317185000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 317185000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 92.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 92963000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 92963000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224.22 million
Calculation and evidence

317185000 − 92963000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 224222000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

111 filings · 6,365 latest values · 6,365 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000706688, 706688, AAN, edgar:706688

Also known as AARON RENTS INC, AARON'S INC, AARON’S, INC., AARON’S, INC.