Revenue
175 million USD
2007 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 174854432 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-27 to 2008-06-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2465852 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-20.
Financial data available through: 2007-10-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 180.29 million
–
Current period
USD 174.85 million
–
174854432 − 180289781 = -5435349 USD
180289781 USD · 2005-10-30 – 2006-10-29
Inspect prior input Prior source174854432 USD · 2006-10-29 – 2007-10-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 578,641
–
Current period
−USD 3.53 million
–
-3529753 − -578641 = -2951112 USD
-578641 USD · 2005-10-30 – 2006-10-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-3529753 USD · 2006-10-29 – 2007-10-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.79 million
–
Current period
USD 10.9 million
–
10900458 − 5790005 = 5110453 USD
5790005 USD · 2005-10-30 – 2006-10-29
Inspect prior input Prior source10900458 USD · 2006-10-29 – 2007-10-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.52 million
–
Current period
USD 9.41 million
–
9408609 − 5524182 = 3884427 USD
5524182 USD · 2005-10-30 – 2006-10-29
Inspect prior input Prior source9408609 USD · 2006-10-29 – 2007-10-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-26 – 1998-10-25 | 100530584 | 95287412 Derived | 5243172 | 2905684 Derived | 2337488 | -1455310 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 108639772 | 106308579 Derived | 2331193 | 2190434 Derived | 140759 | -5909888 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-30 – 2000-10-29 | 124164626 | 121968387 Derived | 2196239 | 2013634 Derived | 182605 | -15299725 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-29 – 2001-10-28 | 141087617 | 135361419 Derived | 5726198 | 3335098 Derived | 2391100 | -5650499 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-28 – 2002-10-27 | 151991152 | 145352786 Derived | 6638366 | 3350217 Derived | 3288149 | -7886003 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-27 – 2003-10-26 | 167082527 | 163869172 Derived | 3213355 | 1718938 Derived | 1494417 | -9453254 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 182958795 | 179824854 Derived | 3133941 | 2036506 Derived | 1097435 | -8113240 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-31 – 2005-10-30 | 183705077 | 183845354 Derived | -140277 | 1174808 Derived | -1315085 | 507918 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-30 – 2006-10-29 | 180289781 | 179221277 Derived | 1068504 | 1647145 Derived | -578641 | 265823 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-29 – 2007-10-28 | 174854432 | 175987832 Derived | -1133400 | 2396353 Derived | -3529753 | 1491849 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 100530584 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 108639772 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 124164626 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 141087617 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 151991152 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 167082527 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 182958795 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 183705077 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 180289781 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 174854432 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8560602 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8340091 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 7475137 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7893956 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 9908064 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 9602074 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 11330759 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 10474821 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5790005 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10900458 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1455310 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5909888 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -15299725 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -5650499 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -7886003 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9453254 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -8113240 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 507918 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 265823 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1491849 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-10-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-10-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-10-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-10-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-10-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-10-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-10-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-26 – 1998-10-25 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2337488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: 8560602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10015912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence8560602 − 10015912 USD Exact free cash flow: -1455310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 140,759 Exact valueExact value: 140759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.34 million Exact valueExact value: 8340091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: 14249979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.91 million Calculation and evidence8340091 − 14249979 USD Exact free cash flow: -5909888 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-30 – 2000-10-29 | USD 182,605 Exact valueExact value: 182605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7475137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.77 million Exact valueExact value: 22774862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.3 million Calculation and evidence7475137 − 22774862 USD Exact free cash flow: -15299725 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-29 – 2001-10-28 | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2391100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7893956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.54 million Exact valueExact value: 13544455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.65 million Calculation and evidence7893956 − 13544455 USD Exact free cash flow: -5650499 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-28 – 2002-10-27 | USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3288149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.91 million Exact valueExact value: 9908064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.79 million Exact valueExact value: 17794067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Calculation and evidence9908064 − 17794067 USD Exact free cash flow: -7886003 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-27 – 2003-10-26 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1494417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: 9602074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.06 million Exact valueExact value: 19055328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.45 million Calculation and evidence9602074 − 19055328 USD Exact free cash flow: -9453254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1097435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: 11330759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.44 million Exact valueExact value: 19443999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Calculation and evidence11330759 − 19443999 USD Exact free cash flow: -8113240 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-31 – 2005-10-30 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1315085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: 10474821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.97 million Exact valueExact value: 9966903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,918 Calculation and evidence10474821 − 9966903 USD Exact free cash flow: 507918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-30 – 2006-10-29 | −USD 578,641 Exact valueExact value: -578641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5790005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5524182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,823 Calculation and evidence5790005 − 5524182 USD Exact free cash flow: 265823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-29 – 2007-10-28 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3529753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10900458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.41 million Exact valueExact value: 9408609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence10900458 − 9408609 USD Exact free cash flow: 1491849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000706471, 706471, edgar:706471