Net income
19.3 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-01 to 1999-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73900000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.3 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
18.1 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-10.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.13 million
–
Current period
USD 19.11 million
–
19113000 − 17126000 = 1987000 USD
17126000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19113000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 1990-01-01 – 1990-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 183,813 Exact valueExact value: 183813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21281980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1457190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.82 million Calculation and evidence21281980 − 1457190 USD Exact free cash flow: 19824790 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3756077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9236933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2914576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.32 million Calculation and evidence9236933 − 2914576 USD Exact free cash flow: 6322357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.56 million Exact valueExact value: 19564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.86 million Calculation and evidence19564000 − 3704000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: 11868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.43 million Exact valueExact value: 27432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.38 million Calculation and evidence27432000 − 2056000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.48 million Exact valueExact value: 24475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.17 million Calculation and evidence24475000 − 2301000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: 16615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.12 million Exact valueExact value: 18118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.86 million Calculation and evidence18118000 − 6259000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11859000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: 17126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.75 million Exact valueExact value: 20754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: 10939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.82 million Calculation and evidence20754000 − 10939000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.11 million Exact valueExact value: 19113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000706116, 706116, edgar:706116