Revenue
117 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 117129000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
117 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
9.86%
2006-06-30 · %
26.6 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
23.1 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
302863000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
443 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
42.1 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 397.56 million
–
Current period
USD 421.84 million
–
421843000 − 397558000 = 24285000 USD
397558000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source421843000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.41 million
–
Current period
USD 40.36 million
–
40355000 − 29414000 = 10941000 USD
29414000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40355000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.53 million
–
Current period
USD 53.39 million
–
53389000 − 69529000 = -16140000 USD
69529000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53389000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.9 million
–
Current period
USD 11.36 million
–
11357000 − 8903000 = 2454000 USD
8903000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11357000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 268913000 | 269939000 Derived | -1026000 | 1618000 Derived | -2644000 | -19574000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 251425000 | 262298000 Derived | -10873000 | -5347000 Derived | -5526000 | 10399000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 310233000 | 312726000 Derived | -2493000 | -3449000 Derived | 956000 | 784000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 398614000 | 374984000 Derived | 23630000 | 3953000 Derived | 19677000 | 15565000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 334610000 | 290265000 Derived | 44345000 | 5798000 Derived | 38547000 | 27324000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 347017000 | 370775000 Derived | -23758000 | -7136000 Derived | -16622000 | 28399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 364505000 | 358964000 Derived | 5541000 | -2731000 Derived | 8272000 | 10615000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 364505000 | 353382000 Derived | 11123000 | 203000 Derived | 10920000 | 42990000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 397558000 | 375733000 Derived | 21825000 | -7589000 Derived | 29414000 | 60626000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 421843000 | 374374000 Derived | 47469000 | 7114000 Derived | 40355000 | 42032000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 268913000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 251425000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 310233000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 398614000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 334610000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 347017000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 364505000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 364505000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 397558000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 421843000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1708000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 24665000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 33258000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 37997000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 55045000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 42474000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 21440000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 51473000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 69529000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 53389000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -19574000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10399000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 784000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 15565000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 27324000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 28399000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 10615000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 42990000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 60626000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 42032000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.87 million Exact valueExact value: 17866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.57 million Calculation and evidence-1708000 − 17866000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19574000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.67 million Exact valueExact value: 24665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Calculation and evidence24665000 − 14266000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 956,000 Exact valueExact value: 956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.26 million Exact valueExact value: 33258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.47 million Exact valueExact value: 32474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784,000 Calculation and evidence33258000 − 32474000 USD Exact free cash flow: 784000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 19.68 million Exact valueExact value: 19677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: 37997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.43 million Exact valueExact value: 22432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.57 million Calculation and evidence37997000 − 22432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 38.55 million Exact valueExact value: 38547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.05 million Exact valueExact value: 55045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.72 million Exact valueExact value: 27721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.32 million Calculation and evidence55045000 − 27721000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: -16622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.47 million Exact valueExact value: 42474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.08 million Exact valueExact value: 14075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.4 million Calculation and evidence42474000 − 14075000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.44 million Exact valueExact value: 21440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.62 million Calculation and evidence21440000 − 10825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10615000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 10.92 million Exact valueExact value: 10920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.47 million Exact valueExact value: 51473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: 8483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.99 million Calculation and evidence51473000 − 8483000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 29.41 million Exact valueExact value: 29414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.53 million Exact valueExact value: 69529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.63 million Calculation and evidence69529000 − 8903000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 40.36 million Exact valueExact value: 40355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.39 million Exact valueExact value: 53389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.03 million Calculation and evidence53389000 − 11357000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42032000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000706015, 706015, edgar:706015