HUTTON GSH COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES 2

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-28 to 2000-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
2.74 million USD Source
Exact value

2743307 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.07 million USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 237378 USD · 1999-03-01 – 1999-05-31 Source
  • Net income: 265418 USD · 1999-06-01 – 1999-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 1055121 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 Source
  • Net income: 724727 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 237155 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-02-29 Source

Operating cash flow

1.32 million USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 468981 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218482 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 946657 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 468981 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1200443 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 946657 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 333789 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-02-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-04-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-11-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-11-30
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-11-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -75.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1055121 − 4302338 = -3247217 USD

    4302338 USD · 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1055121 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +38.7%

    Prior period

    USD 865,696

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1200443 − 865696 = 334747 USD

    865696 USD · 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1200443 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1991-12-01 – 1992-11-30
USD 89,855
Exact value

Exact value: 89855 USD

1991-12-01 – 1992-11-30: 89855 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1246605 USD

1991-12-01 – 1992-11-30: 1246605 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30
USD 396,332
Exact value

Exact value: 396332 USD

1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30: 396332 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1437976 USD

1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30: 1437976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30
USD 673,843
Exact value

Exact value: 673843 USD

1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30: 673843 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1982994 USD

1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30: 1982994 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
USD 596,558
Exact value

Exact value: 596558 USD

1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30: 596558 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1877809 USD

1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30: 1877809 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30
USD 739,910
Exact value

Exact value: 739910 USD

1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30: 739910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2265698 USD

1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30: 2265698 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30
USD 5.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5842012 USD

1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30: 5842012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1462013 USD

1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30: 1462013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30
USD 4.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4302338 USD

1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30: 4302338 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 865,696
Exact value

Exact value: 865696 USD

1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30: 865696 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1055121 USD

1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30: 1055121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1200443 USD

1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30: 1200443 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000706003, 706003, edgar:706003