NETCARE HEALTH GROUP INC

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-13 to 2002-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

729 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-148.85%

2002-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1085120 USD Source
  • Revenue: 728991 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-151 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -583873 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -432434 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

5397 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2001-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-10-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -89.3%

    Prior period

    USD 140,145

    –

    Current period

    USD 15,010

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15010 − 140145 = -125135 USD

    140145 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15010 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 495,426

    Prior period

    −USD 2.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1785743 − -2281169 = 495426 USD

    -2281169 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1785743 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.39 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 375,567

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -375567 − -1393791 = 1018224 USD

    -1393791 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -375567 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -90.8%

    Prior period

    USD 41,996

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,877

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3877 − 41996 = -38119 USD

    41996 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3877 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

  • Revenue USD 15,010 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.79 million −11,897% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 375,567 −2,502% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3,877 26% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 379,444 −2,528% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable226053 Unavailable
Source
1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-33801 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-20790 Unavailable
Source
1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11244 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-28545 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31255042 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-551819 -796697 Derived
Source
2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31140145 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2281169 -1435787 Derived
Source
2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-3115010 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1785743 -379444 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15K 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.275.4K206.6K137.7K68.9K0.0199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue0
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue255042
2000Revenue140145
2001Revenue15010

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-89.3% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-19%-45%-71%-96%199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-45.1%
2001Year over year-89.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -11,897% 2001
Free cash flow margin -2,527.9% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.952%-2,498%-5,949%-9,399%-12,849%1994-10-311998-10-312001-10-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net marginNot reported
1995Net marginNot reported
1996Net marginNot reported
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net margin-216.4%
2000Net margin-1,627.7%
2001Net margin-11,897%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-312.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-1,024.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-2,527.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -375.6K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111.5K-292.7K-696.9K-1.1M-1.5M199419982001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow0
1995Operating cash flow-373
1996Operating cash flow-9684
1997Operating cash flow-95
1998Operating cash flow-9603
1999Operating cash flow-769162
2000Operating cash flow-1393791
2001Operating cash flow-375567

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -379.4K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114.9K-301.5K-717.9K-1.1M-1.6M199419982001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flow-796697
2000Free cash flow-1435787
2001Free cash flow-379444

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.22× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.88×0.66×0.44×0.22×0.00×1994-10-3119982001-10-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-10-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2001-10-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31
USD 226,053
Exact value

Exact value: 226053 USD

1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31: 226053 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
−USD 33,801
Exact value

Exact value: -33801 USD

1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31: -33801 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 373
Exact value

Exact value: -373 USD

1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31: -373 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
−USD 20,790
Exact value

Exact value: -20790 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: -20790 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,684
Exact value

Exact value: -9684 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: -9684 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
−USD 11,244
Exact value

Exact value: -11244 USD

1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31: -11244 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95
Exact value

Exact value: -95 USD

1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31: -95 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
−USD 28,545
Exact value

Exact value: -28545 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: -28545 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,603
Exact value

Exact value: -9603 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: -9603 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
−USD 551,819
Exact value

Exact value: -551819 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: -551819 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 769,162
Exact value

Exact value: -769162 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: -769162 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,535
Exact value

Exact value: 27535 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: 27535 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 796,697
Calculation and evidence

-769162 − 27535 USD

Exact free cash flow: -796697 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
−USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2281169 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: -2281169 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1393791 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: -1393791 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,996
Exact value

Exact value: 41996 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: 41996 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-1393791 − 41996 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1435787 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1785743 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: -1785743 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 375,567
Exact value

Exact value: -375567 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: -375567 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,877
Exact value

Exact value: 3877 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: 3877 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 379,444
Calculation and evidence

-375567 − 3877 USD

Exact free cash flow: -379444 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000705581, 705581, edgar:705581

Also known as DIGITAL COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL INC, SYSTEMS ASSURANCE CORP /DE/