Revenue
39.1 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39116000 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1996-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39.1 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
15.98%
1996-03-31 · %
6.34 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
4.39 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
6812000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
7.35 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
26.4 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
18.8 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
7.59 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117.72 million
–
Current period
USD 119.44 million
–
119435000 − 117720000 = 1715000 USD
117720000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119435000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.1 million
–
Current period
USD 6.67 million
–
6671000 − 5095000 = 1576000 USD
5095000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6671000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.68 million
–
Current period
USD 24.06 million
–
24056000 − 17683000 = 6373000 USD
17683000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24056000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.38 million
–
Current period
USD 29.86 million
–
29859000 − 27380000 = 2479000 USD
27380000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29859000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 96028000 | 88393000 Derived | 7635000 | 3605000 Derived | 4030000 | -30155000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 117720000 | 107604000 Derived | 10116000 | 5021000 Derived | 5095000 | -9697000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 119435000 | 106828000 Derived | 12607000 | 5936000 Derived | 6671000 | -5803000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 96028000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 117720000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 119435000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -31.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 11884000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 17683000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 24056000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -30155000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -9697000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5803000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.04 million Exact valueExact value: 42039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.16 million Calculation and evidence11884000 − 42039000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.68 million Exact valueExact value: 17683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.38 million Exact valueExact value: 27380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.7 million Calculation and evidence17683000 − 27380000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.06 million Exact valueExact value: 24056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.86 million Exact valueExact value: 29859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence24056000 − 29859000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000705453, 705453, edgar:705453