Net income
26.9 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-11 to 2003-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
213928000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.9 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
38.2 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
6.96 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
31.2 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-27.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.52 million
–
Current period
USD 26.89 million
–
26891000 − 26519000 = 372000 USD
26519000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26891000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53.28 million
–
Current period
USD 38.2 million
–
38195000 − 53280000 = -15085000 USD
53280000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38195000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.26 million
–
Current period
USD 6.96 million
–
6961000 − 8264000 = -1303000 USD
8264000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6961000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 17.63 million Exact valueExact value: 17626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.41 million Exact valueExact value: 28405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.34 million Calculation and evidence28405000 − 6065000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: 18969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.25 million Exact valueExact value: 29254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.23 million Calculation and evidence29254000 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.04 million Exact valueExact value: 24037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.55 million Calculation and evidence24037000 − 3485000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.39 million Exact valueExact value: 32391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.38 million Calculation and evidence32391000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: 16664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.15 million Exact valueExact value: 34147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.12 million Calculation and evidence34147000 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.53 million Exact valueExact value: 19534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 127,000 Exact valueExact value: 127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 22.46 million Exact valueExact value: 22458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20,000 Exact valueExact value: 20000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 25.14 million Exact valueExact value: 25135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.17 million Exact valueExact value: 56166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: 14942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.22 million Calculation and evidence56166000 − 14942000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 26.52 million Exact valueExact value: 26519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.28 million Exact valueExact value: 53280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.02 million Calculation and evidence53280000 − 8264000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 26.89 million Exact valueExact value: 26891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.2 million Exact valueExact value: 38195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: 6961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.23 million Calculation and evidence38195000 − 6961000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000705025, 705025, edgar:705025