Revenue
343 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 343129000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.005B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 987.3M.
343 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.52%
2026 Q2 · %
61.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
57.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1253205000 USD
49033000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.12 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30
133 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30
266 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30
13.8 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30
252 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 987.32 million
–
Current period
USD 1.01 billion
–
1005263000 − 987321000 = 17942000 USD
987321000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1005263000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 201.67 million
–
Current period
USD 136.76 million
–
136759000 − 201670000 = -64911000 USD
201670000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source136759000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 245.68 million
–
Current period
USD 328.32 million
–
328315000 − 245676000 = 82639000 USD
245676000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source328315000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.9 million
–
Current period
USD 28.51 million
–
28513000 − 31903000 = -3390000 USD
31903000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source28513000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 273784000 | 222700000 Derived | 51084000 | 5988000 Derived | 45096000 | 27552000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 305896000 | 310939000 Derived | -5043000 | -228377000 Derived | 223334000 | 11344000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26 | 556496000 | 583173000 Derived | -26677000 | -57702000 Derived | 31025000 | 102155000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01 | 788899000 | 945306000 Derived | -156407000 | -298756000 Derived | 142349000 | 163242000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-02 – 2022-01-01 | 788899000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 1005183000 | 768469000 Derived | 236714000 | 13380000 Derived | 223334000 | 118298000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 815868000 | 699790000 Derived | 116078000 | -5081000 Derived | 121159000 | 149400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 987321000 | 800218000 Derived | 187103000 | -14567000 Derived | 201670000 | 213773000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | 1005263000 | 872336000 Derived | 132927000 | -3832000 Derived | 136759000 | 299802000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 258621000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 255098000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 324523000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 273784000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 305896000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 556496000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1005183000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 815868000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 987321000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1005263000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 81.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 73% |
|
| 2020-12-26 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 29.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 103336000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 35094000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 18146000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 105984000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 136703000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 171973000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 245676000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 328315000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 95850000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 27552000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 11344000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 102155000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 118298000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 149400000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 213773000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 299802000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 15.3% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 13.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 12.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 11.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.45× |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.48× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.09× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.07× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.69× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.69× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 57.65 million Exact valueExact value: 57648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.34 million Exact valueExact value: 103336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.85 million Calculation and evidence103336000 − 7486000 USD Exact free cash flow: 95850000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 45.1 million Exact valueExact value: 45096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.09 million Exact valueExact value: 35094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: 7542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.55 million Calculation and evidence35094000 − 7542000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 223.33 million Exact valueExact value: 223334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: 18146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.34 million Calculation and evidence18146000 − 6802000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-27 – 2020-12-26 | USD 31.03 million Exact valueExact value: 31025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26 | USD 31.03 million Exact valueExact value: 31025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.98 million Exact valueExact value: 105984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.16 million Calculation and evidence105984000 − 3829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 102155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01 | USD 142.35 million Exact valueExact value: 142349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.28 million Exact valueExact value: 175281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.04 million Exact valueExact value: 12039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.24 million Calculation and evidence175281000 − 12039000 USD Exact free cash flow: 163242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | USD 223.33 million Exact valueExact value: 223334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.7 million Exact valueExact value: 136703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.41 million Exact valueExact value: 18405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.3 million Calculation and evidence136703000 − 18405000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118298000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | USD 121.16 million Exact valueExact value: 121159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.97 million Exact valueExact value: 171973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.57 million Exact valueExact value: 22573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.4 million Calculation and evidence171973000 − 22573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | USD 201.67 million Exact valueExact value: 201670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245.68 million Exact valueExact value: 245676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.9 million Exact valueExact value: 31903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213.77 million Calculation and evidence245676000 − 31903000 USD Exact free cash flow: 213773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | USD 136.76 million Exact valueExact value: 136759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328.32 million Exact valueExact value: 328315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.51 million Exact valueExact value: 28513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299.8 million Calculation and evidence328315000 − 28513000 USD Exact free cash flow: 299802000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
258 filings · 5,600 latest values · 5,600 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000704532, 704532, NANO, ONTO, edgar:704532
Also known as NANOMETRICS INC, Nanometrics Incorporated, ONTO INNOVATION INC., Onto Innovation Inc.