ONTO INNOVATION INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.005B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 987.3M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

343 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

18.52%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 63550000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 343129000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

61.5 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 87829000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 26322000 USD Source

Free cash flow

57.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 87829000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 26322000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7242000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3585000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.25 billion USD Source
Exact value

1253205000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
49 million shares Source
Exact value

49033000 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.12 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 218193000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 1005263000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Revenue: 738397000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 291949000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 343129000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

133 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 28224000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: 136759000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Net income: 126230000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: 33750000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 60102000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

266 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 233319000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 149923000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 328315000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 233319000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26322000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87829000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26322000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

13.8 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 23384000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22005000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28513000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23384000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3585000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7242000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3585000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

252 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 233319000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 149923000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 328315000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 233319000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26322000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87829000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26322000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23384000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22005000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28513000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23384000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3585000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7242000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3585000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.8%

    Prior period

    USD 987.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.01 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1005263000 − 987321000 = 17942000 USD

    987321000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1005263000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -32.2%

    Prior period

    USD 201.67 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 136.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    136759000 − 201670000 = -64911000 USD

    201670000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    136759000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +33.6%

    Prior period

    USD 245.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 328.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    328315000 − 245676000 = 82639000 USD

    245676000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    328315000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -10.6%

    Prior period

    USD 31.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28513000 − 31903000 = -3390000 USD

    31903000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28513000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

  • Revenue USD 1.01 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 505.49 million 50% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 366.84 million 36% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 132.93 million 13% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3.83 million −0.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 136.76 million 14% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 328.32 million 33% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 28.51 million 2.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 299.8 million 30% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 16%81%
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 22%76%
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31273784000 222700000 Derived 51084000 5988000 Derived 45096000 27552000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31305896000 310939000 Derived -5043000 -228377000 Derived 223334000 11344000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26556496000 583173000 Derived -26677000 -57702000 Derived 31025000 102155000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01788899000 945306000 Derived -156407000 -298756000 Derived 142349000 163242000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-02 – 2022-01-01788899000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-311005183000 768469000 Derived 236714000 13380000 Derived 223334000 118298000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30815868000 699790000 Derived 116078000 -5081000 Derived 121159000 149400000 Derived
Source
2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28987321000 800218000 Derived 187103000 -14567000 Derived 201670000 213773000 Derived
Source
2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-031005263000 872336000 Derived 132927000 -3832000 Derived 136759000 299802000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B814.3M542.8M271.4M0.0201720202025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue258621000
2017Revenue255098000
2018Revenue324523000
2018Revenue273784000
2019Revenue305896000
2020Revenue556496000
2022Revenue1005183000
2023Revenue815868000
2024Revenue987321000
2025Revenue1005263000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90%61%32%2%-27%201720202025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year25.5%
2018Year over year5.9%
2019Year over year-5.7%
2020Year over year81.9%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-18.8%
2024Year over year21%
2025Year over year1.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 13.2% 2025
Net margin 13.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 29.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79%57%34%12%-11%201720202025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin16.6%
2017Operating margin23.2%
2018Operating margin20.5%
2018Operating margin18.7%
2019Operating margin-1.6%
2020Operating margin-4.8%
2022Operating margin23.5%
2023Operating margin14.2%
2024Operating margin19%
2025Operating margin13.2%
2017Net margin11.7%
2017Net margin12.9%
2018Net margin17.8%
2018Net margin16.5%
2019Net margin73%
2020-12-26Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin22.2%
2023Net margin14.9%
2024Net margin20.4%
2025Net margin13.6%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin29.5%
2018Free cash flow margin10.1%
2019Free cash flow margin3.7%
2020Free cash flow margin18.4%
2022Free cash flow margin11.8%
2023Free cash flow margin18.3%
2024Free cash flow margin21.7%
2025Free cash flow margin29.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 328.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354.6M265.9M177.3M88.6M0.0201720202025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Operating cash flow103336000
2018Operating cash flow35094000
2019Operating cash flow18146000
2020Operating cash flow105984000
2022Operating cash flow136703000
2023Operating cash flow171973000
2024Operating cash flow245676000
2025Operating cash flow328315000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 299.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.323.8M242.8M161.9M80.9M0.0201720202025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2018Free cash flow95850000
2018Free cash flow27552000
2019Free cash flow11344000
2020Free cash flow102155000
2022Free cash flow118298000
2023Free cash flow149400000
2024Free cash flow213773000
2025Free cash flow299802000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

11.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.0%13.5%9.0%4.5%0.0%201720202025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets15.3%
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Liabilities / assets16.7%
2018Liabilities / assets13.4%
2019Liabilities / assets12.7%
2020Liabilities / assets13.9%
2022Liabilities / assets11.1%
2023Liabilities / assets9.1%
2024Liabilities / assets9%
2025Liabilities / assets11.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.79× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.38×7.04×4.69×2.35×0.00×201720202025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities5.45×
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Current assets / current liabilities4.53×
2018Current assets / current liabilities7.8×
2019Current assets / current liabilities7.48×
2020Current assets / current liabilities6.09×
2022Current assets / current liabilities7.07×
2023Current assets / current liabilities8.69×
2024Current assets / current liabilities8.69×
2025Current assets / current liabilities5.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29
USD 57.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57648000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 57648000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 103336000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 103336000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7486000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 7486000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95.85 million
Calculation and evidence

103336000 − 7486000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 95850000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 45.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45096000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 45096000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35094000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 35094000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7542000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 7542000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.55 million
Calculation and evidence

35094000 − 7542000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 27552000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 223.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 223334000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 223334000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18146000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 18146000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6802000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 6802000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.34 million
Calculation and evidence

18146000 − 6802000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11344000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-12-27 – 2020-12-26
USD 31.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31025000 USD

2019-12-27 – 2020-12-26: 31025000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26
USD 31.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31025000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26: 31025000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 105984000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26: 105984000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3829000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-26: 3829000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102.16 million
Calculation and evidence

105984000 − 3829000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 102155000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01
USD 142.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 142349000 USD

2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01: 142349000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 175.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 175281000 USD

2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01: 175281000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12039000 USD

2020-12-27 – 2022-01-01: 12039000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 163.24 million
Calculation and evidence

175281000 − 12039000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 163242000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31
USD 223.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 223334000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 223334000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136703000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 136703000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18405000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 18405000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.3 million
Calculation and evidence

136703000 − 18405000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 118298000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
USD 121.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 121159000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: 121159000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 171.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 171973000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: 171973000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22573000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: 22573000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149.4 million
Calculation and evidence

171973000 − 22573000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 149400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
USD 201.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 201670000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 201670000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 245.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 245676000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 245676000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31903000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 31903000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 213.77 million
Calculation and evidence

245676000 − 31903000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 213773000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
USD 136.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136759000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03: 136759000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 328.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 328315000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03: 328315000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28513000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03: 28513000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 299.8 million
Calculation and evidence

328315000 − 28513000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 299802000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

258 filings · 5,600 latest values · 5,600 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000704532, 704532, NANO, ONTO, edgar:704532

Also known as NANOMETRICS INC, Nanometrics Incorporated, ONTO INNOVATION INC., Onto Innovation Inc.