Revenue
12 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12045420 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 41.13M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 33.65M.
12 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
5.21%
2026-06-30 · %
216 thousand USD
2026-06-30 · USD
8300000 USD
46148690 shares
-0.19% · -86.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.82 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.39 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
191 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.65 million
–
Current period
USD 41.13 million
–
41127366 − 33646463 = 7480903 USD
33646463 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41127366 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.64 million
–
-2637926 − -6066633 = 3428707 USD
-6066633 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2637926 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 319,718
–
Current period
USD 462,405
–
462405 − -319718 = 782123 USD
-319718 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source462405 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | 12247338 | 11065954 Derived | 1181384 | 398520 Derived | 782864 | 1793031 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | 12293655 | 13029906 Derived | -736251 | -201252 Derived | -534999 | -534741 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17353737 | 16189201 Derived | 1164536 | 253966 Derived | 910570 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 23162621 | 22576942 Derived | 585679 | 21330 Derived | 564349 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 24176448 | 25431233 Derived | -1254785 | -42722 Derived | -1212063 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 23490175 | 30519710 Derived | -7029535 | -2466712 Derived | -4562823 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 27896037 | 38676910 Derived | -10780873 | -2119731 Derived | -8661142 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 28517666 | 38787645 Derived | -10269979 | 3471083 Derived | -13741062 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 33646463 | 40092694 Derived | -6446231 | -379598 Derived | -6066633 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2026 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 41127366 | 44099808 Derived | -2972442 | -334516 Derived | -2637926 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12247338 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12293655 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 17353737 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 23162621 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 24176448 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 23490175 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 27896037 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28517666 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 33646463 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 41127366 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -36% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -31% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -48.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1914813 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -331616 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1479662 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 320620 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -743323 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4319510 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5404549 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4892553 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -319718 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 462405 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1793031 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -534741 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.43× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.7× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.94× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.24× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.79× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | USD 782,864 Exact valueExact value: 782864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1914813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,782 Exact valueExact value: 121782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence1914813 − 121782 USD Exact free cash flow: 1793031 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | −USD 534,999 Exact valueExact value: -534999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 331,616 Exact valueExact value: -331616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,125 Exact valueExact value: 203125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,741 Calculation and evidence-331616 − 203125 USD Exact free cash flow: -534741 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 910,570 Exact valueExact value: 910570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1479662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 564,349 Exact valueExact value: 564349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,620 Exact valueExact value: 320620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1212063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 743,323 Exact valueExact value: -743323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4562823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4319510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: -8661142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5404549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 13.74 million Exact valueExact value: -13741062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4892553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: -6066633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,718 Exact valueExact value: -319718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2637926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462,405 Exact valueExact value: 462405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
190 filings · 4,920 latest values · 4,920 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000704440, 704440, KRMD, REPR, edgar:704440
Also known as KORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC, KORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC., KORU Medical Systems, Inc., REPRO MED SYSTEMS INC, REPRO MED SYSTEMS, INC.