Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q4 · USD
118 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-05 to 2020-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7652 USD
101075307 shares
76,345.37% · 101 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.6 thousand USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.8 million
–
Current period
USD 3.17 million
–
3168102 − 23796985 = -20628883 USD
23796985 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3168102 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1580302 | 1399354 Derived | 180948 | 3684852 Derived | -3503904 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 420189 | 1437467 Derived | -1017278 | 32670 Derived | -1049948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 15015 | 331124 Derived | -316109 | 2041356 Derived | -2357465 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1596 | 1183981 Derived | -1182385 | 4038151 Derived | -5220536 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 297948 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1580302 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 420189 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 15015 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1596 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -73.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -89.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -85.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -242.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2,105.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -74,084.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -85.9% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -249.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -15,700.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -327,101.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 811492 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -26008 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -117155 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -219860 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 17,088.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 271,468.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 251.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2,211% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3503904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 811,492 Exact valueExact value: 811492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-21 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3503904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1049948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,008 Exact valueExact value: -26008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 472,154 Exact valueExact value: -472154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,507 Exact valueExact value: -233507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2357465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,155 Exact valueExact value: -117155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5220536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,860 Exact valueExact value: -219860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 21.14 million Exact valueExact value: -21135356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,190 Exact valueExact value: -33190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 18.5 million Exact valueExact value: -18495525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540 Exact valueExact value: -540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 23.8 million Exact valueExact value: 23796985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3168102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
118 filings · 1,292 latest values · 1,292 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000704366, 704366, edgar:704366
Also known as DYNAMIC ENERGY ALLIANCE CORPORATION, Dynamic Energy Alliance Corp, Dynamic Energy Alliance Corporation, Elite Data Services, Inc., MAMMATECH CORP, Mammatech Corporation, WOD RETAIL SOLUTIONS, INC., WOD Retail Solutions, Inc.