Dynamic Energy Alliance Corporation

EDGAR

118 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-05 to 2020-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

32.4 thousand USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -219860 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -252269 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.65 thousand USD Source
Exact value

7652 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
101 million shares Source
Exact value

101075307 shares

Reported share-count change

76,345.37% · 101 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 132219 shares · 2019-03-31· Source
  • 101075307 shares · 2020-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.6 thousand USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1197 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 399 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1596 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1596 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1596 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1596 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -86.7%

    Prior period

    USD 23.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3168102 − 23796985 = -20628883 USD

    23796985 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3168102 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1,596 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.18 million 74,184% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.18 million −74,084% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.04 million 253,017% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.22 million −327,101% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 219,860 −13,776% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Net loss: net income was −222% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 342% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,205% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 74,184% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-311580302 1399354 Derived 180948 3684852 Derived -3503904 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31420189 1437467 Derived -1017278 32670 Derived -1049948 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3115015 331124 Derived -316109 2041356 Derived -2357465 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311596 1183981 Derived -1182385 4038151 Derived -5220536 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M1.3M853.4K426.7K0.020102011201220142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue297948
2011Revenue1580302
2012Revenue420189
2014Revenue15015
2015Revenue1596

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-89.4% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-19%-45%-71%-97%20102011201220142015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year-73.4%
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year-89.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -74,084.3% 2015
Net margin -327,101.3% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26,180%-68,682%-163,545%-258,408%-353,270%20102011201220142015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin-85.9%
2011Operating margin11.5%
2012Operating margin-242.1%
2014Operating margin-2,105.3%
2015Operating margin-74,084.3%
2010Net margin-85.9%
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012Net margin-249.9%
2014Net margin-15,700.7%
2015Net margin-327,101.3%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -219.9K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.894.0K594.9K295.8K-3.3K-302.4K20102011201220142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow811492
2012Operating cash flow-26008
2014Operating cash flow-117155
2015Operating cash flow-219860

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,211% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.293,186%219,890%146,593%73,297%0%2010-08-312011201220142015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-08-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assets17,088.5%
2012Liabilities / assets271,468.6%
2014Liabilities / assets251.2%
2015Liabilities / assets2,211%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.60×0.45×0.30×0.15×0.00×20102011-12-31201220142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.56×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3503904 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3503904 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 811,492
Exact value

Exact value: 811492 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 811492 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-21 – 2011-12-31
−USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3503904 USD

2011-01-21 – 2011-12-31: -3503904 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1049948 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1049948 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,008
Exact value

Exact value: -26008 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -26008 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 472,154
Exact value

Exact value: -472154 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -472154 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 233,507
Exact value

Exact value: -233507 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -233507 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2357465 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2357465 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 117,155
Exact value

Exact value: -117155 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -117155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 5.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5220536 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -5220536 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 219,860
Exact value

Exact value: -219860 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -219860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 21.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21135356 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -21135356 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,190
Exact value

Exact value: -33190 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -33190 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 18.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18495525 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -18495525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 540
Exact value

Exact value: -540 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -540 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 23.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23796985 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 23796985 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 3.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3168102 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3168102 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

118 filings · 1,292 latest values · 1,292 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000704366, 704366, edgar:704366

Also known as DYNAMIC ENERGY ALLIANCE CORPORATION, Dynamic Energy Alliance Corp, Dynamic Energy Alliance Corporation, Elite Data Services, Inc., MAMMATECH CORP, Mammatech Corporation, WOD RETAIL SOLUTIONS, INC., WOD Retail Solutions, Inc.