Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 5K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 25K.
77 USD
215000 USD
46873940565 shares
1.57% · 723 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4.31 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-902 thousand USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25,000
–
Current period
USD 5,000
–
5000 − 25000 = -20000 USD
25000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.2 million
–
-8195380 − -5609146 = -2586234 USD
-5609146 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8195380 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.97 million
–
-1967750 − -1572400 = -395350 USD
-1572400 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1967750 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 113500 | 670458 Derived | -556958 | 1003760 Derived | -1560718 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 1672659 | 1902966 Derived | -230307 | 1796013 Derived | -2026320 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 12531 | 1873738 Derived | -1861207 | -539402 Derived | -1321805 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 61000 | 913616 Derived | -852616 | 5700562 Derived | -6553178 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 30000 | 16929928 Derived | -16899928 | 4254515 Derived | -21154443 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 25000 | 1025623 Derived | -1000623 | 4608523 Derived | -5609146 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 5000 | 1162772 Derived | -1157772 | 7037608 Derived | -8195380 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 113500 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1672659 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12531 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 61000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 30000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 25000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 5000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1,373.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 386.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -50.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -80% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -490.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -14,852.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,397.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -56,333.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -4,002.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -23,155.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,375.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -10,548.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -10,742.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -70,514.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -22,436.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -163,907.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -6924248 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2653481 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -720125 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -79446 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1545570 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1572400 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1967750 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,214.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 117.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,616.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 746.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,492.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 2,894.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 10,725.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1368915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1609353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 7,998 Exact valueExact value: -7998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1849100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1560718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: -6924248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2026320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2653481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2929661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244,324 Exact valueExact value: -244324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1321805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 720,125 Exact valueExact value: -720125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6553178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,446 Exact valueExact value: -79446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 21.15 million Exact valueExact value: -21154443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1545570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: -5609146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1572400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: -8195380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1967750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
157 filings · 3,005 latest values · 3,005 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000704172, 704172, PHIL, edgar:704172
Also known as JR CONSULTING INC, PHI GROUP, INC., PHI GROUP INC, PHI GROUP, INC, PHI GROUP, INC., PROVIDENTIAL HOLDINGS INC, PROVIDENTIAL SECURITIES INC /NV/