PHI GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 5K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 25K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.26 million USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1967750 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3230627 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
77 USD Source
Exact value

77 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
215 thousand USD Source
Exact value

215000 USD

Shares outstanding
46.9 billion shares Source
Exact value

46873940565 shares

Reported share-count change

1.57% · 723 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 46150489186 shares · 2024-03-31· Source
  • 46873940565 shares · 2025-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-4.31 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8195380 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6392270 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1076674 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -949315 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -480682 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-902 thousand USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1967750 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3230627 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -955155 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1790818 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -955155 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2164824 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1790818 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-06-30
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -80%

    Prior period

    USD 25,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 5,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5000 − 25000 = -20000 USD

    25000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.59 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8195380 − -5609146 = -2586234 USD

    -5609146 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8195380 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 395,350

    Prior period

    −USD 1.57 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1967750 − -1572400 = -395350 USD

    -1572400 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1967750 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

  • Revenue USD 5,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.16 million 23,255% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.16 million −23,155% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 7.04 million 140,752% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.2 million −163,908% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.97 million −39,355% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 591% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 14,953% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,498% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 56,433% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,102% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 23,255% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30113500 670458 Derived -556958 1003760 Derived -1560718 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-301672659 1902966 Derived -230307 1796013 Derived -2026320 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-3012531 1873738 Derived -1861207 -539402 Derived -1321805 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-3061000 913616 Derived -852616 5700562 Derived -6553178 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-3030000 16929928 Derived -16899928 4254515 Derived -21154443 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-3025000 1025623 Derived -1000623 4608523 Derived -5609146 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-305000 1162772 Derived -1157772 7037608 Derived -8195380 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M1.4M903.2K451.6K0.0201720212024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue113500
2018Revenue1672659
2020Revenue12531
2021Revenue61000
2022Revenue30000
2023Revenue25000
2024Revenue5000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-80% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,490%1,068%647%225%-196%201720212024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year1,373.7%
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year386.8%
2022Year over year-50.8%
2023Year over year-16.7%
2024Year over year-80%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -23,155.4% 2024
Net margin -163,907.6% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13,113%-34,421%-81,954%-129,487%-177,020%201720212024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-490.7%
2018Operating margin-13.8%
2020Operating margin-14,852.8%
2021Operating margin-1,397.7%
2022Operating margin-56,333.1%
2023Operating margin-4,002.5%
2024Operating margin-23,155.4%
2017Net margin-1,375.1%
2018Net margin-121.1%
2020Net margin-10,548.3%
2021Net margin-10,742.9%
2022Net margin-70,514.8%
2023Net margin-22,436.6%
2024Net margin-163,907.6%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.553.9K-1.5M-3.5M-5.5M-7.5M201720212024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-6924248
2018Operating cash flow-2653481
2020Operating cash flow-720125
2021Operating cash flow-79446
2022Operating cash flow-1545570
2023Operating cash flow-1572400
2024Operating cash flow-1967750

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

10,725.6% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11,584%8,688%5,792%2,896%0%201720212024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets1,214.7%
2018Liabilities / assets117.7%
2020Liabilities / assets1,616.7%
2021Liabilities / assets746.4%
2022Liabilities / assets1,492.3%
2023Liabilities / assets2,894.6%
2024Liabilities / assets10,725.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.52×0.39×0.26×0.13×0.00×201720212024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.48×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1368915 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -1368915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1609353 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -1609353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 7,998
Exact value

Exact value: -7998 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -7998 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1849100 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -1849100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1560718 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -1560718 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6924248 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -6924248 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2026320 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -2026320 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2653481 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -2653481 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
−USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2929661 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -2929661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 244,324
Exact value

Exact value: -244324 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -244324 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1321805 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -1321805 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 720,125
Exact value

Exact value: -720125 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -720125 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
−USD 6.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6553178 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -6553178 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 79,446
Exact value

Exact value: -79446 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -79446 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
−USD 21.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21154443 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -21154443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1545570 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -1545570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
−USD 5.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5609146 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -5609146 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1572400 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -1572400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
−USD 8.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8195380 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -8195380 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1967750 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -1967750 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

157 filings · 3,005 latest values · 3,005 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000704172, 704172, PHIL, edgar:704172

Also known as JR CONSULTING INC, PHI GROUP, INC., PHI GROUP INC, PHI GROUP, INC, PHI GROUP, INC., PROVIDENTIAL HOLDINGS INC, PROVIDENTIAL SECURITIES INC /NV/