English
FIRST FARMERS & MERCHANTS CORP
EDGAR105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-15 to 2016-03-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 29.8 million USD Source
Exact value
29824000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-01.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+11.6%Prior period
USD 7.73 million
–
Current period
USD 8.62 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
8621000 − 7725000 = 896000 USD
7725000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8621000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-10.8%Prior period
USD 12.05 million
–
Current period
USD 10.75 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
10753000 − 12054000 = -1301000 USD
12054000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10753000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+1,204.2%Prior period
USD 379,000
–
Current period
USD 4.94 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
4943000 − 379000 = 4564000 USD
379000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4943000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Calculation and evidence8450000 − 1518000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6932000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: 10118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.73 million Calculation and evidence10118000 − 1390000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: 8326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: 11673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 895,000 Exact valueExact value: 895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.78 million Calculation and evidence11673000 − 895000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: 10613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: 11228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.11 million Calculation and evidence11228000 − 2119000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.59 million Exact valueExact value: 14591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: 12543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.21 million Calculation and evidence12543000 − 1336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: 9707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832,000 Exact valueExact value: 832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Calculation and evidence9707000 − 832000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: 12786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,000 Exact valueExact value: 759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.03 million Calculation and evidence12786000 − 759000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: 12054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,000 Exact valueExact value: 379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Calculation and evidence12054000 − 379000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: 8621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.75 million Exact valueExact value: 10753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.81 million Calculation and evidence10753000 − 4943000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000703329, 703329, edgar:703329