Revenue
897 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 897000 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
897 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
6,203.23%
2009-09-30 · %
-654 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-701 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
38537000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.82 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
57.1 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
2.58 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
792 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
1.79 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.01 million
–
Current period
USD 10.84 million
–
10842000 − 10011000 = 831000 USD
10011000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10842000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
USD 2.54 million
–
2540000 − 1528000 = 1012000 USD
1528000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2540000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
USD 4.05 million
–
4050000 − 3356000 = 694000 USD
3356000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4050000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.73 million
–
Current period
USD 1.83 million
–
1830000 − 1734000 = 96000 USD
1734000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1830000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8157000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1704000 | 884000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 8569000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 665000 | 841000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9016000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -76000 | -653000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 8650000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 318000 | 1409000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 8307000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30000 | 680000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 8550000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 825000 | 885000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8767000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 738000 | -243000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 9472000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1137000 | 1074000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10011000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1528000 | 1622000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 10842000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2540000 | 2220000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8157000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8569000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9016000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 8650000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8307000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 8550000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8767000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 9472000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10011000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10842000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 23.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1755000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2451000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1652000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2817000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1801000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1937000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2390000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3067000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 3356000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4050000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 884000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 841000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -653000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1409000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 680000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 885000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -243000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1074000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1622000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 2220000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 871,000 Exact valueExact value: 871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 884,000 Calculation and evidence1755000 − 871000 USD Exact free cash flow: 884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 665,000 Exact valueExact value: 665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 841,000 Calculation and evidence2451000 − 1610000 USD Exact free cash flow: 841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 76,000 Exact valueExact value: -76000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 653,000 Calculation and evidence1652000 − 2305000 USD Exact free cash flow: -653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 318,000 Exact valueExact value: 318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence2817000 − 1408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1409000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 30,000 Exact valueExact value: 30000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,000 Calculation and evidence1801000 − 1121000 USD Exact free cash flow: 680000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 825,000 Exact valueExact value: 825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 885,000 Calculation and evidence1937000 − 1052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 738,000 Exact valueExact value: 738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 243,000 Calculation and evidence2390000 − 2633000 USD Exact free cash flow: -243000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence3067000 − 1993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1074000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence3356000 − 1734000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1622000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: 2540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence4050000 − 1830000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2220000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000702986, 702986, edgar:702986