SARATOGA BANCORP

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-10 to 1999-10-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
30.2 million USD Source
Exact value

30161000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.06 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1948000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1322000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 470000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 478000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 486000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

282 thousand USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 174000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2073000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -58000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1168000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -58000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2181000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1168000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-10-20.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +22.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1948000 − 1596000 = 352000 USD

    1596000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1948000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 225,000

    Prior period

    −USD 51,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 174,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    174000 − -51000 = 225000 USD

    -51000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    174000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 245,000
Exact value

Exact value: 245000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 245000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 89,000
Exact value

Exact value: 89000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 89000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 658,000
Exact value

Exact value: 658000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 658000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,000
Exact value

Exact value: -12000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -12000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,000
Exact value

Exact value: 34000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 34000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,000
Calculation and evidence

-12000 − 34000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -46000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 881,000
Exact value

Exact value: 881000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 881000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42,000
Exact value

Exact value: -42000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -42000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40,000
Exact value

Exact value: 40000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 40000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 82,000
Calculation and evidence

-42000 − 40000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -82000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1101000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1101000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 864,000
Exact value

Exact value: 864000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 864000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1596000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1596000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,000
Exact value

Exact value: -51000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -51000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1948000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1948000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174,000
Exact value

Exact value: 174000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 174000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000702700, 702700, edgar:702700