Revenue
2.44 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2435000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-14 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.44 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-66.61%
2010-09-30 · %
660 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
181 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
104000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.82 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-6.8 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.86 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.88 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-22 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.79 million
–
Current period
USD 10.01 million
–
10012000 − 9785000 = 227000 USD
9785000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10012000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.49 million
–
-7490000 − -8151000 = 661000 USD
-8151000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7490000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 246,000
–
Current period
USD 2.1 million
–
2096000 − 246000 = 1850000 USD
246000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2096000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
USD 2.83 million
–
2826000 − 4600000 = -1774000 USD
4600000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2826000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23453000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13215000 | 686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10262000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1052000 | 651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 10489000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1662000 | 1563000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10421000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1497000 | 3263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 10283000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1230000 | 1959000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 6840000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -561000 | -9091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6858000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3216000 | -13746000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8683000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7622000 | -11237000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9785000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8151000 | -4354000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 10012000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7490000 | -730000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23453000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10262000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 10489000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10421000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10283000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6840000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6858000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8683000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9785000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 10012000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 101% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -56.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -33.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 56.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 46.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -87.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -83.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -74.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -132.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -200.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -129.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4253000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3113000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3503000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4126000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3094000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2671000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 141000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 240000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 246000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2096000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 686000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 651000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1563000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3263000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1959000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -9091000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -13746000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -11237000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4354000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -730000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: 13215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,000 Calculation and evidence4253000 − 3567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 651,000 Calculation and evidence3113000 − 2462000 USD Exact free cash flow: 651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence3503000 − 1940000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,000 Exact valueExact value: 863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Calculation and evidence4126000 − 863000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence3094000 − 1135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1959000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 561,000 Exact valueExact value: -561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: 11762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.09 million Calculation and evidence2671000 − 11762000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.89 million Exact valueExact value: 13887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.75 million Calculation and evidence141000 − 13887000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,000 Exact valueExact value: 240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: 11477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.24 million Calculation and evidence240000 − 11477000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11237000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246,000 Exact valueExact value: 246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Calculation and evidence246000 − 4600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: -7490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 730,000 Calculation and evidence2096000 − 2826000 USD Exact free cash flow: -730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000702174, 702174, edgar:702174