SHELTER PROPERTIES IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-14 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.44 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-66.61%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

660 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1801000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1141000 USD Source

Free cash flow

181 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1801000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1141000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1391000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 912000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
104 thousand USD Source
Exact value

104000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

9.82 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 10012000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7539000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2444000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2468000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2435000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

-6.8 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -7490000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5590000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1725000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1554000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1622000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.86 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2096000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2041000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 718000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1141000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 718000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1801000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1141000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.88 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2826000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2339000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 474000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 912000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 474000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1391000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 912000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-22 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2096000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2041000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 718000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1141000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 718000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1801000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1141000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2826000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2339000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 474000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 912000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 474000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1391000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 912000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.3%

    Prior period

    USD 9.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10012000 − 9785000 = 227000 USD

    9785000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10012000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 661,000

    Prior period

    −USD 8.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7490000 − -8151000 = 661000 USD

    -8151000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7490000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +752%

    Prior period

    USD 246,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2096000 − 246000 = 1850000 USD

    246000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2096000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -38.6%

    Prior period

    USD 4.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2826000 − 4600000 = -1774000 USD

    4600000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2826000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.01 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 7.49 million −75% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.1 million 21% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.83 million 28% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 730,000 −7.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3123453000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable13215000 686000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3110262000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1052000 651000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3110489000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1662000 1563000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3110421000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1497000 3263000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3110283000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1230000 1959000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-316840000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-561000 -9091000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-316858000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3216000 -13746000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-318683000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7622000 -11237000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-319785000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8151000 -4354000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3110012000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7490000 -730000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.3M19.0M12.7M6.3M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue23453000
2001Revenue10262000
2002Revenue10489000
2003Revenue10421000
2004Revenue10283000
2005Revenue6840000
2006Revenue6858000
2007Revenue8683000
2008Revenue9785000
2009Revenue10012000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.3% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114%68%22%-23%-69%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year101%
2001Year over year-56.2%
2002Year over year2.2%
2003Year over year-0.6%
2004Year over year-1.3%
2005Year over year-33.5%
2006Year over year0.3%
2007Year over year26.6%
2008Year over year12.7%
2009Year over year2.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -74.8% 2009
Free cash flow margin -7.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%2%-72%-147%-221%2000-12-312005-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin56.3%
2001Net margin10.3%
2002Net margin15.8%
2003Net margin14.4%
2004Net margin12%
2005Net margin-8.2%
2006Net margin46.9%
2007Net margin-87.8%
2008Net margin-83.3%
2009Net margin-74.8%
2000Free cash flow margin2.9%
2001Free cash flow margin6.3%
2002Free cash flow margin14.9%
2003Free cash flow margin31.3%
2004Free cash flow margin19.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-132.9%
2006Free cash flow margin-200.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-129.4%
2008Free cash flow margin-44.5%
2009Free cash flow margin-7.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.1M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6M3.4M2.3M1.1M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow4253000
2001Operating cash flow3113000
2002Operating cash flow3503000
2003Operating cash flow4126000
2004Operating cash flow3094000
2005Operating cash flow2671000
2006Operating cash flow141000
2007Operating cash flow240000
2008Operating cash flow246000
2009Operating cash flow2096000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -730K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6M-308.9K-5.2M-10.2M-15.1M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow686000
2001Free cash flow651000
2002Free cash flow1563000
2003Free cash flow3263000
2004Free cash flow1959000
2005Free cash flow-9091000
2006Free cash flow-13746000
2007Free cash flow-11237000
2008Free cash flow-4354000
2009Free cash flow-730000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 13.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13215000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 13215000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4253000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4253000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3567000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3567000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 686,000
Calculation and evidence

4253000 − 3567000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 686000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1052000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1052000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3113000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3113000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2462000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2462000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 651,000
Calculation and evidence

3113000 − 2462000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 651000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1662000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1662000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3503000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3503000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1940000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1940000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 million
Calculation and evidence

3503000 − 1940000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1563000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1497000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1497000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4126000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4126000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 863,000
Exact value

Exact value: 863000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 863000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.26 million
Calculation and evidence

4126000 − 863000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3263000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1230000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1230000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3094000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3094000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1135000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1135000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Calculation and evidence

3094000 − 1135000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1959000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 561,000
Exact value

Exact value: -561000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -561000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2671000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2671000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11762000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 11762000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.09 million
Calculation and evidence

2671000 − 11762000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9091000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3216000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3216000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 141,000
Exact value

Exact value: 141000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 141000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13887000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 13887000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.75 million
Calculation and evidence

141000 − 13887000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -13746000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 7.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7622000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -7622000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 240,000
Exact value

Exact value: 240000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 240000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11477000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 11477000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.24 million
Calculation and evidence

240000 − 11477000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11237000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 8.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8151000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -8151000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 246,000
Exact value

Exact value: 246000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4600000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.35 million
Calculation and evidence

246000 − 4600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4354000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 7.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7490000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -7490000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2096000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2096000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2826000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2826000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 730,000
Calculation and evidence

2096000 − 2826000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -730000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000702174, 702174, edgar:702174