Revenue
30.3 million USD
2001-06-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30347000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-01 to 2001-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1457000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-24.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 133.88 million
–
Current period
USD 155.33 million
–
155333000 − 133883000 = 21450000 USD
133883000 USD · 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source155333000 USD · 1999-12-25 – 2000-12-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.85 million
–
-12845000 − -9435000 = -3410000 USD
-9435000 USD · 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-12845000 USD · 1999-12-25 – 2000-12-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.97 million
–
-7969000 − -1070000 = -6899000 USD
-1070000 USD · 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-7969000 USD · 1999-12-25 – 2000-12-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.19 million
–
Current period
USD 4.25 million
–
4254000 − 4189000 = 65000 USD
4189000 USD · 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source4254000 USD · 1999-12-25 – 2000-12-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-03 – 1994-02-02 | 116471000 | 118869000 Derived | -2398000 | -7793000 Derived | 5395000 | -9200000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-03 – 1996-02-02 | 122319000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02 | 112737000 | 125184000 Derived | -12447000 | 942000 Derived | -13389000 | -15121000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-02 – 1998-02-01 | 201000 | 5795000 Derived | -5594000 | 1886000 Derived | -7480000 | -8519000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26 | 115201000 | 120910000 Derived | -5709000 | 1771000 Derived | -7480000 | -8519000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | 133883000 | 140538000 Derived | -6655000 | 2780000 Derived | -9435000 | -5259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-25 – 2000-12-24 | 155333000 | 165183000 Derived | -9850000 | 2995000 Derived | -12845000 | -12223000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 116471000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 122319000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 112737000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 201000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 115201000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 133883000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 155333000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1996-02-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -11% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2,783.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1996-02-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3,721.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4,238.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -6877000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -14315000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4998000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4998000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1070000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7969000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -9200000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -15121000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8519000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8519000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5259000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -12223000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-02-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-24 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 1998-12-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-01-29 – 1993-01-28 | −USD 9.97 million Exact valueExact value: -9972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: -7917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.76 million Calculation and evidence-7917000 − 1841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9758000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-01-29 – 1994-01-28 | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: -6877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence-6877000 − 2323000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-02-03 – 1994-02-02 | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: -6877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence-6877000 − 2323000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-01-29 – 1996-01-28 | −USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: -8715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Calculation and evidence-3177000 − 1883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-03 – 1997-02-02 | −USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: -13389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: -14315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 806,000 Exact valueExact value: 806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.12 million Calculation and evidence-14315000 − 806000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-02 – 1998-02-01 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -4998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.52 million Calculation and evidence-4998000 − 3521000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8519000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -4998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.52 million Calculation and evidence-4998000 − 3521000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8519000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | −USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: -5134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.3 million Calculation and evidence-5575000 − 5727000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Calculation and evidence-1070000 − 4189000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-25 – 2000-12-24 | −USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: -12845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: -7969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.22 million Calculation and evidence-7969000 − 4254000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000701974, 701974, edgar:701974