Revenue
358 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 357609000 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2006-08-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
358 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
7.81%
2006-06-30 · %
10.8 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
7.08 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
9013000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.41 billion USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
56.7 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-48.4 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
11.4 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-59.8 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.16 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.3 billion
–
1295201000 − 1164003000 = 131198000 USD
1164003000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1295201000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.17 million
–
Current period
USD 56.53 million
–
56531000 − 43169000 = 13362000 USD
43169000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56531000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.78 million
–
Current period
USD 49.82 million
–
49819000 − 80781000 = -30962000 USD
80781000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49819000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.36 million
–
Current period
USD 10.83 million
–
10825000 − 10363000 = 462000 USD
10363000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10825000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 374038000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10579000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 386060000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29097000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 404207000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 64557000 | 16526000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 371901000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9703000 | -16236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 485920000 | 459421000 Derived | 26499000 | 14871000 Derived | 11628000 | -18573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 506160000 | 489360000 Derived | 16800000 | 14041000 Derived | 2759000 | -93250000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 803293000 | 740865000 Derived | 62428000 | 32751000 Derived | 29677000 | -43951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1013335000 | 945587000 Derived | 67748000 | 46970000 Derived | 20778000 | 43756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1164003000 | 1087663000 Derived | 76340000 | 33171000 Derived | 43169000 | 70418000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1295201000 | 1189222000 Derived | 105979000 | 49448000 Derived | 56531000 | 38994000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 374038000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 386060000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 404207000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 371901000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 485920000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 506160000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 803293000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1013335000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1164003000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1295201000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 30.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 58.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 26.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 20252000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -11980000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7612000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -81103000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -37084000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 51786000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 80781000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 49819000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 16526000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16236000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -18573000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -93250000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -43951000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 43756000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 70418000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 38994000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 64.56 million Exact valueExact value: 64557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: 20252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.53 million Calculation and evidence20252000 − 3726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: 9703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: -11980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.24 million Calculation and evidence-11980000 − 4256000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: 11628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: -7612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: 10961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.57 million Calculation and evidence-7612000 − 10961000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.1 million Exact valueExact value: -81103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: 12147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93.25 million Calculation and evidence-81103000 − 12147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 29.68 million Exact valueExact value: 29677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.08 million Exact valueExact value: -37084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.95 million Calculation and evidence-37084000 − 6867000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 20.78 million Exact valueExact value: 20778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.79 million Exact valueExact value: 51786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: 8030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.76 million Calculation and evidence51786000 − 8030000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 43.17 million Exact valueExact value: 43169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.78 million Exact valueExact value: 80781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: 10363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.42 million Calculation and evidence80781000 − 10363000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 56.53 million Exact valueExact value: 56531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.82 million Exact valueExact value: 49819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.99 million Calculation and evidence49819000 − 10825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000701650, 701650, edgar:701650