AVIALL INC

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2006-08-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

358 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.81%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 27938000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 357609000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

10.8 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25235000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -35997000 USD Source

Free cash flow

7.08 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25235000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -35997000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6202000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2517000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.01 million USD Source
Exact value

9013000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.41 billion USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 333741000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1295201000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 947261000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 366952000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 357609000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Net income

56.7 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 14262000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 56531000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 42633000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 15834000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 12667000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-48.4 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 38479000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72958000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49819000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 38479000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35997000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25235000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35997000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

11.4 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 8077000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5638000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10825000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8077000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2517000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6202000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2517000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-59.8 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 38479000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72958000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49819000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 38479000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35997000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25235000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35997000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8077000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5638000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10825000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8077000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2517000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6202000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2517000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-02.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +11.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.16 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.3 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1295201000 − 1164003000 = 131198000 USD

    1164003000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1295201000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +31%

    Prior period

    USD 43.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 56.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    56531000 − 43169000 = 13362000 USD

    43169000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    56531000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -38.3%

    Prior period

    USD 80.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 49.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    49819000 − 80781000 = -30962000 USD

    80781000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    49819000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +4.5%

    Prior period

    USD 10.36 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10825000 − 10363000 = 462000 USD

    10363000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10825000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.3 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.19 billion 92% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 105.98 million 8.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 49.45 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 56.53 million 4.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 49.82 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 10.83 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 38.99 million 3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 95%
  • 2001 97%
  • 2002 92%
  • 2003 93%
  • 2004 93%
  • 2005 92%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31374038000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable10579000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31386060000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable29097000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31404207000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable64557000 16526000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31371901000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable9703000 -16236000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31485920000 459421000 Derived 26499000 14871000 Derived 11628000 -18573000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31506160000 489360000 Derived 16800000 14041000 Derived 2759000 -93250000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31803293000 740865000 Derived 62428000 32751000 Derived 29677000 -43951000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311013335000 945587000 Derived 67748000 46970000 Derived 20778000 43756000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311164003000 1087663000 Derived 76340000 33171000 Derived 43169000 70418000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311295201000 1189222000 Derived 105979000 49448000 Derived 56531000 38994000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.3B 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4B1.0B699.4M349.7M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue374038000
1997Revenue386060000
1998Revenue404207000
1999Revenue371901000
2000Revenue485920000
2001Revenue506160000
2002Revenue803293000
2003Revenue1013335000
2004Revenue1164003000
2005Revenue1295201000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

11.3% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%45%25%6%-13%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year7.9%
1997Year over year3.2%
1998Year over year4.7%
1999Year over year-8%
2000Year over year30.7%
2001Year over year4.2%
2002Year over year58.7%
2003Year over year26.1%
2004Year over year14.9%
2005Year over year11.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.2% 2005
Net margin 4.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin 3% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.7%8.7%-1.2%-11.2%-21.2%1996-12-3120012005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating margin5.5%
2001Operating margin3.3%
2002Operating margin7.8%
2003Operating margin6.7%
2004Operating margin6.6%
2005Operating margin8.2%
1996Net margin2.8%
1997Net margin7.5%
1998Net margin16%
1999Net margin2.6%
2000Net margin2.4%
2001Net margin0.5%
2002Net margin3.7%
2003Net margin2.1%
2004Net margin3.7%
2005Net margin4.4%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin4.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-4.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-3.8%
2001Free cash flow margin-18.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-5.5%
2003Free cash flow margin4.3%
2004Free cash flow margin6%
2005Free cash flow margin3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 49.8M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93.7M46.8M-161.0K-47.1M-94.1M199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flow20252000
1999Operating cash flow-11980000
2000Operating cash flow-7612000
2001Operating cash flow-81103000
2002Operating cash flow-37084000
2003Operating cash flow51786000
2004Operating cash flow80781000
2005Operating cash flow49819000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 39M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83.5M36.0M-11.4M-58.9M-106.3M199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow16526000
1999Free cash flow-16236000
2000Free cash flow-18573000
2001Free cash flow-93250000
2002Free cash flow-43951000
2003Free cash flow43756000
2004Free cash flow70418000
2005Free cash flow38994000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.94× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.45×2.59×1.73×0.86×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.78×
1997Current assets / current liabilities2×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.95×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.55×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.82×
2004Current assets / current liabilities3.2×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.94×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 10.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10579000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 10579000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1179000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1179000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 29.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29097000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 29097000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 4.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4348000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4348000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 64.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64557000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 64557000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20252000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 20252000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3726000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3726000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.53 million
Calculation and evidence

20252000 − 3726000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16526000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 9.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9703000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 9703000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11980000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -11980000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4256000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 4256000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-11980000 − 4256000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16236000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 11.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11628000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 11628000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7612000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7612000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10961000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 10961000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-7612000 − 10961000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18573000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2759000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2759000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -81103000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -81103000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12147000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 12147000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 93.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-81103000 − 12147000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -93250000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 29.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29677000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 29677000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37084000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -37084000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6867000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6867000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-37084000 − 6867000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -43951000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 20.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20778000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 20778000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51786000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 51786000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8030000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 8030000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.76 million
Calculation and evidence

51786000 − 8030000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 43756000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 43.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43169000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 43169000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80781000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 80781000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10363000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 10363000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.42 million
Calculation and evidence

80781000 − 10363000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 70418000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 56.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 56531000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 56531000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49819000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 49819000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10825000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 10825000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.99 million
Calculation and evidence

49819000 − 10825000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 38994000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000701650, 701650, edgar:701650