Revenue
1.2 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1197000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.2 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
88.55%
1999-09-30 · %
-21 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
1593000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.48 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
1.01 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
53 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
70 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 351,000
–
Current period
USD 397,000
–
397000 − 351000 = 46000 USD
351000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source397000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 71,000
–
Current period
−USD 67,000
–
-67000 − -71000 = 4000 USD
-71000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-67000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5,000
–
Current period
USD 58,000
–
58000 − -5000 = 63000 USD
-5000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 85,000
–
Current period
USD 70,000
–
70000 − 85000 = -15000 USD
85000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 346811 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1694719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 349454 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16349 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 361000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 351000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -71000 | -90000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 397000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -67000 | -12000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 346811 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 349454 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 361000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 351000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 397000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 488.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -25.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -8660 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 47519 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 139362 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 58000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -90000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1694719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,660 Exact valueExact value: -8660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 16,349 Exact valueExact value: -16349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,519 Exact valueExact value: 47519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: -11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,362 Exact valueExact value: 139362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 71,000 Exact valueExact value: -71000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: -5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,000 Exact valueExact value: 85000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90,000 Calculation and evidence-5000 − 85000 USD Exact free cash flow: -90000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 67,000 Exact valueExact value: -67000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,000 Exact valueExact value: 58000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,000 Calculation and evidence58000 − 70000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000700951, 700951, edgar:700951