Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q4 · USD
84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-12 to 2013-04-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-625 thousand USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-654 thousand USD
2012 Q4 · USD
16887 USD
62500 USD
156249331 shares
27.12% · 33.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
211 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-977 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-1.09 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
100 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-1.19 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-26.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 977,253
–
-977253 − -1308673 = 331420 USD
-1308673 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-977253 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 486,924
–
Current period
−USD 1.09 million
–
-1093208 − -486924 = -606284 USD
-486924 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1093208 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 590,755
–
Current period
USD 100,351
–
100351 − 590755 = -490404 USD
590755 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100351 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1245042 | 649695 Derived | 595347 | 81370 Derived | 513977 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 25000 | 550210 Derived | -525210 | -1009784 Derived | 484574 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 258925 Derived | -258925 | 0 Derived | -258925 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 760313 | 2128480 Derived | -1368167 | 3449148 Derived | -4817315 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1967813 | 3866634 Derived | -1898821 | 364974 Derived | -2263795 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2088662 | 2188082 Derived | -99420 | 447004 Derived | -546424 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2186536 | 2467871 Derived | -281335 | -304364 Derived | 23029 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 58107 | 633494 Derived | -575387 | -297585 Derived | -277802 | -658172 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 1300380 Derived | -1300380 | 8293 Derived | -1308673 | -1077679 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 1119623 Derived | -1119623 | -142370 Derived | -977253 | -1193559 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1245042 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 25000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 760313 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1967813 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2088662 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2186536 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 58107 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -98% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 158.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -97.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 47.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,100.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -179.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -96.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -990.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 41.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1,938.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -633.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -115% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -478.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,132.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -434982 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -486924 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1093208 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -658172 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1077679 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1193559 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 97.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 85.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 211.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 168.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 191.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 178% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 167% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 162.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,490.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 513,977 Exact valueExact value: 513977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 484,574 Exact valueExact value: 484574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 258,925 Exact valueExact value: -258925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: -4817315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2263795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 546,424 Exact valueExact value: -546424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 23,029 Exact valueExact value: 23029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 277,802 Exact valueExact value: -277802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 434,982 Exact valueExact value: -434982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,190 Exact valueExact value: 223190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 658,172 Calculation and evidence-434982 − 223190 USD Exact free cash flow: -658172 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1308673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,924 Exact valueExact value: -486924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590,755 Exact valueExact value: 590755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-486924 − 590755 USD Exact free cash flow: -1077679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 977,253 Exact valueExact value: -977253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1093208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,351 Exact valueExact value: 100351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-1093208 − 100351 USD Exact free cash flow: -1193559 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 638 latest values · 650 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000700815, 700815, ADNY, adny, edgar:700815
Also known as ADINO ENERGY CORP, CONSOLIDATED MEDICAL MANAGEMENT INC, CONSOLIDATED MINERALS MANAGEMENT INC, GOLDEN MAPLE MINING & LEACHING CO INC, SOAFEE, Inc.