Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-01-12 to 2024-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-577 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-667 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
19196 USD
0 USD
530704753 shares
1,756.16% · 502 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 321,484
–
Current period
−USD 538,703
–
-538703 − -321484 = -217219 USD
-321484 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-538703 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 294,709
–
Current period
−USD 199,374
–
-199374 − -294709 = 95335 USD
-294709 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-199374 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 695318 | 7120784 Derived | -6425466 | -3215534 Derived | -3209932 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1287896 | 6088974 Derived | -4801078 | -623778 Derived | -4177300 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 440803 | 2214492 Derived | -1773689 | 77935 Derived | -1851624 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2204104 | 5603582 Derived | -3399478 | 131357 Derived | -3530835 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 851393 | 1722045 Derived | -870652 | -1824510 Derived | 953858 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 815267 | 1543949 Derived | -728682 | -467823 Derived | -260859 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 437773 Derived | -437773 | -116289 Derived | -321484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 804435 Derived | -804435 | -265732 Derived | -538703 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 735413 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 695318 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1287896 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 440803 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2204104 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 851393 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 815267 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 85.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -65.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -61.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -292.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -924.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -372.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -402.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -154.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -102.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -89.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -229.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -461.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -324.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -420.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -160.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 112% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -32% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1137222 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1738853 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2027080 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -372139 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -508162 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -658026 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -294709 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -199374 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 222% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 382.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 374.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 246.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 392.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 542.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 634.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 618.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3209932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1137222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4177300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1851624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2027080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1938140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1401688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3530835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 372,139 Exact valueExact value: -372139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 953,858 Exact valueExact value: 953858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 508,162 Exact valueExact value: -508162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 260,859 Exact valueExact value: -260859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 658,026 Exact valueExact value: -658026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 321,484 Exact valueExact value: -321484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 294,709 Exact valueExact value: -294709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 538,703 Exact valueExact value: -538703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 199,374 Exact valueExact value: -199374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 3,439 latest values · 3,469 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000700764, 700764, VYEY, edgar:700764
Also known as NEW ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES CORP, VICTORY CAPITAL HOLDINGS CORP, VICTORY CLEAN ENERGY, INC., VICTORY ENERGY CORP, VICTORY OILFIELD TECH, INC., Victory Clean Energy, Inc.