Revenue
205 million USD
2000-07-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 204698000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-04-28 to 2000-09-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
205 million USD
2000-07-29 · USD
13.58%
2000-07-29 · %
26.9 million USD
2000-07-29 · USD
18.2 million USD
2000-07-29 · USD
6457000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-09-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 336.94 million
–
Current period
USD 358.98 million
–
358976000 − 336943000 = 22033000 USD
336943000 USD · 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source358976000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.4 million
–
Current period
USD 22.26 million
–
22259000 − 13398000 = 8861000 USD
13398000 USD · 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22259000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.24 million
–
Current period
USD 51.93 million
–
51931000 − 42237000 = 9694000 USD
42237000 USD · 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51931000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.19 million
–
Current period
USD 14.09 million
–
14091000 − 29185000 = -15094000 USD
29185000 USD · 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14091000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-02-01 – 1992-01-31 | 302506000 | 273802000 Derived | 28704000 | 13230000 Derived | 15474000 | 35668000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-02-01 – 1993-01-31 | 300067000 | 272809000 Derived | 27258000 | 10750000 Derived | 16508000 | 41430000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | 305453000 | 307754000 Derived | -2301000 | 208000 Derived | -2509000 | 2107000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 336943000 | 313797000 Derived | 23146000 | 9748000 Derived | 13398000 | 13052000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 358976000 | 319239000 Derived | 39737000 | 17478000 Derived | 22259000 | 37840000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 302506000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 300067000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 305453000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 336943000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 358976000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 44972000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 54324000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 25959000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 42237000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 51931000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 35668000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 41430000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2107000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 13052000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 37840000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-02-01 – 1992-01-31 | USD 15.47 million Exact valueExact value: 15474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.97 million Exact valueExact value: 44972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: 9304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.67 million Calculation and evidence44972000 − 9304000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-02-01 – 1993-01-31 | USD 16.51 million Exact valueExact value: 16508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.32 million Exact valueExact value: 54324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.43 million Calculation and evidence54324000 − 12894000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.96 million Exact valueExact value: 25959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.85 million Exact valueExact value: 23852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence25959000 − 23852000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2107000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: 13398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.24 million Exact valueExact value: 42237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.19 million Exact valueExact value: 29185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.05 million Calculation and evidence42237000 − 29185000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | USD 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: 22259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.93 million Exact valueExact value: 51931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.09 million Exact valueExact value: 14091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.84 million Calculation and evidence51931000 − 14091000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000069999, 69999, edgar:69999