Revenue
331 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 330662000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 1.181B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.201B.
331 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
17.69%
2026-08-01 · %
64.9 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
61.8 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
107098000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2026-05-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.2 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.18 billion
–
1180552000 − 1201354000 = -20802000 USD
1201354000 USD · 2024-04-28 – 2025-05-03
Inspect prior input Prior source1180552000 USD · 2025-05-04 – 2026-05-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 186.82 million
–
Current period
USD 183.65 million
–
183648000 − 186821000 = -3173000 USD
186821000 USD · 2024-04-28 – 2025-05-03
Inspect prior input Prior source183648000 USD · 2025-05-04 – 2026-05-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 206.7 million
–
Current period
USD 181.25 million
–
181254000 − 206696000 = -25442000 USD
206696000 USD · 2024-04-28 – 2025-05-03
Inspect prior input Prior source181254000 USD · 2025-05-04 – 2026-05-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.28 million
–
Current period
USD 25.14 million
–
25142000 − 36281000 = -11139000 USD
36281000 USD · 2024-04-28 – 2025-05-03
Inspect prior input Prior source25142000 USD · 2025-05-04 – 2026-05-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-30 – 2018-04-28 | 975734000 | 771546000 Derived | 204188000 | 54414000 Derived | 149774000 | 122747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27 | 1014105000 | 834170000 Derived | 179935000 | 39082000 Derived | 140853000 | 101109000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-28 – 2020-05-02 | 1000394000 | 834648000 Derived | 165746000 | 35774000 Derived | 129972000 | 153802000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-05-03 – 2021-05-01 | 1072210000 | 844385000 Derived | 227825000 | 53679000 Derived | 174146000 | 168462000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-05-02 – 2022-04-30 | 1138013000 | 930157000 Derived | 207856000 | 49344000 Derived | 158512000 | 104118000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-29 | 1172932000 | 986248000 Derived | 186684000 | 44520000 Derived | 142164000 | 139686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-30 – 2024-04-27 | 1191694000 | 973184000 Derived | 218510000 | 41778000 Derived | 176732000 | 167607000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-28 – 2025-05-03 | 1201354000 | 965895000 Derived | 235459000 | 48638000 Derived | 186821000 | 170415000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-05-04 – 2026-05-02 | 1180552000 | 950442000 Derived | 230110000 | 46462000 Derived | 183648000 | 156112000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 975734000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1014105000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1000394000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1072210000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1138013000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1172932000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1191694000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1201354000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 1180552000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 154721000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 139442000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 177692000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 193770000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 133133000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 161665000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 197907000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 206696000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 181254000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 122747000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 101109000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 153802000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 168462000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 104118000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 139686000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 167607000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 170415000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 156112000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 26.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-30 – 2018-04-28 | USD 149.77 million Exact valueExact value: 149774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.72 million Exact valueExact value: 154721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.97 million Exact valueExact value: 31974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.75 million Calculation and evidence154721000 − 31974000 USD Exact free cash flow: 122747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27 | USD 140.85 million Exact valueExact value: 140853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.44 million Exact valueExact value: 139442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.33 million Exact valueExact value: 38333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.11 million Calculation and evidence139442000 − 38333000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-28 – 2020-05-02 | USD 129.97 million Exact valueExact value: 129972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.69 million Exact valueExact value: 177692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.89 million Exact valueExact value: 23890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.8 million Calculation and evidence177692000 − 23890000 USD Exact free cash flow: 153802000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-05-03 – 2021-05-01 | USD 174.15 million Exact valueExact value: 174146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.77 million Exact valueExact value: 193770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.31 million Exact valueExact value: 25308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.46 million Calculation and evidence193770000 − 25308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 168462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-05-02 – 2022-04-30 | USD 158.51 million Exact valueExact value: 158512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.13 million Exact valueExact value: 133133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.02 million Exact valueExact value: 29015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.12 million Calculation and evidence133133000 − 29015000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104118000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-29 | USD 142.16 million Exact valueExact value: 142164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.67 million Exact valueExact value: 161665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.98 million Exact valueExact value: 21979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.69 million Calculation and evidence161665000 − 21979000 USD Exact free cash flow: 139686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-30 – 2024-04-27 | USD 176.73 million Exact valueExact value: 176732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.91 million Exact valueExact value: 197907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.3 million Exact valueExact value: 30300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.61 million Calculation and evidence197907000 − 30300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-28 – 2025-05-03 | USD 186.82 million Exact valueExact value: 186821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.7 million Exact valueExact value: 206696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.28 million Exact valueExact value: 36281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.42 million Calculation and evidence206696000 − 36281000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-05-04 – 2026-05-02 | USD 183.65 million Exact valueExact value: 183648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.25 million Exact valueExact value: 181254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.14 million Exact valueExact value: 25142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.11 million Calculation and evidence181254000 − 25142000 USD Exact free cash flow: 156112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 5,767 latest values · 5,767 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000069891, 69891, FIZZ, edgar:69891, fizz
Also known as NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP, NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP., National Beverage Corp., National Beverage Corp.