Revenue
1.03 billion USD
2007-12-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1032243000 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2013-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
830000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2011-01-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.21 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.99 billion
–
4991979000 − 5212655000 = -220676000 USD
5212655000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source4991979000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.78 million
–
Current period
USD 50.94 million
–
50941000 − 2778000 = 48163000 USD
2778000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source50941000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102.37 million
–
Current period
USD 66.12 million
–
66116000 − 102373000 = -36257000 USD
102373000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source66116000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.4 million
–
Current period
USD 59.3 million
–
59295000 − 30402000 = 28893000 USD
30402000 USD · 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source59295000 USD · 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 3897074000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14932000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | 4703660000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 33145000 | 80044000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | 5212655000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2778000 | 71971000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | 4991979000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50941000 | 6821000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3897074000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4703660000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5212655000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4991979000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-01-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 111999000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 102373000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 66116000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 80044000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 71971000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 6821000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: 14932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | USD 33.15 million Exact valueExact value: 33145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112 million Exact valueExact value: 111999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.96 million Exact valueExact value: 31955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.04 million Calculation and evidence111999000 − 31955000 USD Exact free cash flow: 80044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.37 million Exact valueExact value: 102373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.4 million Exact valueExact value: 30402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.97 million Calculation and evidence102373000 − 30402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71971000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | USD 50.94 million Exact valueExact value: 50941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.12 million Exact valueExact value: 66116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.3 million Exact valueExact value: 59295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence66116000 − 59295000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000069671, 69671, edgar:69671