Revenue
16.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16090000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-08 to 2004-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
667000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.7 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
731 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
3.42 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 92.57 million
–
Current period
USD 102.11 million
–
102113496 − 92571835 = 9541661 USD
92571835 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102113496 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.87 million
–
Current period
USD 3.85 million
–
3847397 − 1870659 = 1976738 USD
1870659 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3847397 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 73756659 | 71477353 Derived | 2279306 | 61650 Derived | 2217656 | 3674947 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 79475354 | 75213817 Derived | 4261537 | 750571 Derived | 3510966 | 1980069 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 78375636 | 76826759 Derived | 1548877 | -405776 Derived | 1954653 | 2875568 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 83950990 | 78107884 Derived | 5843106 | 1419087 Derived | 4424019 | 7592899 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 86693022 | 83157922 Derived | 3535100 | 590560 Derived | 2944540 | -2303639 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 89745547 | 85855982 Derived | 3889565 | 755264 Derived | 3134301 | -2273458 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 92571835 | 89416430 Derived | 3155405 | 1284746 Derived | 1870659 | 407436 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 102113496 | 97641617 Derived | 4471879 | 624482 Derived | 3847397 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 73756659 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 79475354 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 78375636 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 83950990 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 86693022 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 89745547 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 92571835 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 102113496 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 5782824 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3614811 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5159920 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9723430 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5473296 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2495065 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2927521 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 3674947 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1980069 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2875568 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7592899 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2303639 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2273458 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 407436 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2217656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5782824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2107877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence5782824 − 2107877 USD Exact free cash flow: 3674947 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3510966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3614811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1634742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence3614811 − 1634742 USD Exact free cash flow: 1980069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1954653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5159920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2284352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence5159920 − 2284352 USD Exact free cash flow: 2875568 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: 4424019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.72 million Exact valueExact value: 9723430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2130531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Calculation and evidence9723430 − 2130531 USD Exact free cash flow: 7592899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2944540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5473296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7776935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence5473296 − 7776935 USD Exact free cash flow: -2303639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3134301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2495065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4768523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence2495065 − 4768523 USD Exact free cash flow: -2273458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1870659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2927521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2520085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,436 Calculation and evidence2927521 − 2520085 USD Exact free cash flow: 407436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3847397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000068726, 68726, edgar:68726