CORDANT TECHNOLOGIES INC

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-08 to 2000-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

663 million USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

11.92%

2000-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 79000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 662600000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-12.8 million USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12800000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-33.2 million USD

2000-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12800000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 20400000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21.1 million USD Source
Exact value

21100000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.54 billion USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 641900000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 602600000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2512900000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1878600000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 662600000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Net income

155 million USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 38500000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 42100000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 164400000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 127800000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 37600000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

329 million USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 111000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 196500000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 111000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 366000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 196500000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12800000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

141 million USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 76000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 76000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 152000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20400000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

188 million USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 111000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 196500000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 111000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 366000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 196500000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12800000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 76000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 76000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 152000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20400000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-12.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.5%

    Prior period

    USD 2.43 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.51 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2512900000 − 2426900000 = 86000000 USD

    2426900000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2512900000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +15.8%

    Prior period

    USD 142 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 164.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    164400000 − 142000000 = 22400000 USD

    142000000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    164400000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +3.6%

    Prior period

    USD 353.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 366 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    366000000 − 353200000 = 12800000 USD

    353200000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    366000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +32.5%

    Prior period

    USD 114.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 152 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    152000000 − 114700000 = 37300000 USD

    114700000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    152000000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.51 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.19 billion 87% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 319.6 million 13% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 155.2 million 6.2% of revenue
  • Net income USD 164.4 million 6.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 366 million 15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 152 million 6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 214 million 8.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1992 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1993 90%
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −0.3% of revenue.
  • 1995 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1996 93%
  • 1997 90%
  • 1998 87%
  • 1999 87%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-301311700000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable63000000 75800000 Derived
Source
1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-301201700000 1081100000 Derived 120600000 56800000 Derived 63800000 1800000 Derived
Source
1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-301043900000 944600000 Derived 99300000 102800000 Derived -3500000 111500000 Derived
Source
1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30956800000 917400000 Derived 39400000 -8100000 Derived 47500000 67700000 Derived
Source
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30889500000 827700000 Derived 61800000 3500000 Derived 58300000 153700000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311070100000 966400000 Derived 103700000 14200000 Derived 89500000 74300000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312426900000 2118200000 Derived 308700000 166700000 Derived 142000000 238500000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312512900000 2193300000 Derived 319600000 155200000 Derived 164400000 214000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5B 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7B2.0B1.4B678.5M0.0199219961999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Revenue1311700000
1993Revenue1201700000
1994Revenue1043900000
1995Revenue956800000
1996Revenue889500000
1997Revenue1070100000
1998Revenue2426900000
1999Revenue2512900000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.5% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.138%97%57%16%-24%199219961999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1993Year over year-8.4%
1994Year over year-13.1%
1995Year over year-8.3%
1996Year over year-7%
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year126.8%
1999Year over year3.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 12.7% 1999
Net margin 6.5% 1999
Free cash flow margin 8.5% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.7%13.6%8.5%3.4%-1.7%1992-06-3019961999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1993Operating margin10%
1994Operating margin9.5%
1995Operating margin4.1%
1996Operating margin6.9%
1997Operating margin9.7%
1998Operating margin12.7%
1999Operating margin12.7%
1992Net margin4.8%
1993Net margin5.3%
1994Net margin-0.3%
1995Net margin5%
1996Net margin6.6%
1997Net margin8.4%
1998Net margin5.9%
1999Net margin6.5%
1992Free cash flow margin5.8%
1993Free cash flow margin0.1%
1994Free cash flow margin10.7%
1995Free cash flow margin7.1%
1996Free cash flow margin17.3%
1997Free cash flow margin6.9%
1998Free cash flow margin9.8%
1999Free cash flow margin8.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 366M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.395.3M296.5M197.6M98.8M0.0199219961999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Operating cash flow113200000
1993Operating cash flow21600000
1994Operating cash flow132700000
1995Operating cash flow101500000
1996Operating cash flow182800000
1997Operating cash flow110600000
1998Operating cash flow353200000
1999Operating cash flow366000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 214M 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.257.6M193.2M128.8M64.4M0.0199219961999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Free cash flow75800000
1993Free cash flow1800000
1994Free cash flow111500000
1995Free cash flow67700000
1996Free cash flow153700000
1997Free cash flow74300000
1998Free cash flow238500000
1999Free cash flow214000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1993-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.12× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.69×2.02×1.34×0.67×0.00×1992-06-3019961999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1993Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
1994Current assets / current liabilities2.49×
1995Current assets / current liabilities2.07×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.65×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30
USD 63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63000000 USD

1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30: 63000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 113.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 113200000 USD

1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30: 113200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37400000 USD

1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30: 37400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.8 million
Calculation and evidence

113200000 − 37400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 75800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30
USD 63.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63800000 USD

1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30: 63800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21600000 USD

1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30: 21600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19800000 USD

1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30: 19800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.8 million
Calculation and evidence

21600000 − 19800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
−USD 3.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3500000 USD

1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30: -3500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132700000 USD

1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30: 132700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21200000 USD

1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30: 21200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111.5 million
Calculation and evidence

132700000 − 21200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 111500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
USD 47.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47500000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 47500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 101500000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 101500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33800000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 33800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.7 million
Calculation and evidence

101500000 − 33800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 67700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
USD 58.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58300000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 58300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 182.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 182800000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 182800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29100000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 29100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153.7 million
Calculation and evidence

182800000 − 29100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 153700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 60.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60700000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 60700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118700000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 118700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20600000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 20600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.1 million
Calculation and evidence

118700000 − 20600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 98100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
USD 82.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82400000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 82400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114100000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 114100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33100000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 33100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81 million
Calculation and evidence

114100000 − 33100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 81000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 89.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89500000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 89500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110600000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 110600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36300000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 36300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.3 million
Calculation and evidence

110600000 − 36300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 142 million
Exact value

Exact value: 142000000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 142000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 353.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 353200000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 353200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114700000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 114700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 238.5 million
Calculation and evidence

353200000 − 114700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 238500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 164.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 164400000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 164400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 366 million
Exact value

Exact value: 366000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 366000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 152 million
Exact value

Exact value: 152000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 152000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 214 million
Calculation and evidence

366000000 − 152000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 214000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000068366, 68366, edgar:68366

Also known as THIOKOL CORP /DE/