Revenue
663 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
663 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-28.5 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-146 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
34608000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-252 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 777.17 million
–
Current period
USD 999.71 million
–
999708000 − 777172000 = 222536000 USD
777172000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source999708000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 150.35 million
–
Current period
USD 199.49 million
–
199491000 − 150346000 = 49145000 USD
150346000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source199491000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 660.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 55.88 million
–
-55877000 − 660183000 = -716060000 USD
660183000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-55877000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 233.19 million
–
Current period
USD 644.22 million
–
644216000 − 233192000 = 411024000 USD
233192000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source644216000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 59983000 | -43813000 Derived | 103796000 | -1919000 Derived | 105715000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 943872000 | 750202000 Derived | 193670000 | 86605000 Derived | 107065000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 1024285000 | 826788000 Derived | 197497000 | 90286000 Derived | 107211000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1005970000 | 804867000 Derived | 201103000 | 87511000 Derived | 113592000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 953539000 | 752436000 Derived | 201103000 | 93892000 Derived | 107211000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 953224000 | 717538000 Derived | 235686000 | 178749000 Derived | 56937000 | -13794000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1023597000 | 807095000 Derived | 216502000 | 87870000 Derived | 128632000 | -110595000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 770957000 | 465682000 Derived | 305275000 | 139655000 Derived | 165620000 | 104633000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 777172000 | 545294000 Derived | 231878000 | 81532000 Derived | 150346000 | 426991000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 999708000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 199491000 | -700093000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 59983000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 943872000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1024285000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1005970000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 953539000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 953224000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1023597000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 770957000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 777172000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 999708000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 1,473.6% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -24.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 173% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 39.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 176.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 21.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 54.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -70% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 193704000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 227988000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 185809000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 203886000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 185809000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 217293000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 201091000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 255677000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 660183000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -55877000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -13794000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -110595000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 104633000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 426991000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -700093000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 105.72 million Exact valueExact value: 105715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.7 million Exact valueExact value: 193704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 107.07 million Exact valueExact value: 107065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227.99 million Exact valueExact value: 227988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 107.21 million Exact valueExact value: 107211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.81 million Exact valueExact value: 185809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 113.59 million Exact valueExact value: 113592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203.89 million Exact valueExact value: 203886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 107.21 million Exact valueExact value: 107211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.81 million Exact valueExact value: 185809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 56.94 million Exact valueExact value: 56937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.29 million Exact valueExact value: 217293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231.09 million Exact valueExact value: 231087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.79 million Calculation and evidence217293000 − 231087000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 128.63 million Exact valueExact value: 128632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.09 million Exact valueExact value: 201091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311.69 million Exact valueExact value: 311686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.6 million Calculation and evidence201091000 − 311686000 USD Exact free cash flow: -110595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 165.62 million Exact valueExact value: 165620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255.68 million Exact valueExact value: 255677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.04 million Exact valueExact value: 151044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.63 million Calculation and evidence255677000 − 151044000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104633000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 150.35 million Exact valueExact value: 150346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 660.18 million Exact valueExact value: 660183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.19 million Exact valueExact value: 233192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426.99 million Calculation and evidence660183000 − 233192000 USD Exact free cash flow: 426991000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 199.49 million Exact valueExact value: 199491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.88 million Exact valueExact value: -55877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644.22 million Exact valueExact value: 644216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 700.09 million Calculation and evidence-55877000 − 644216000 USD Exact free cash flow: -700093000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000067727, 67727, edgar:67727