Revenue
12.8 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12795474 USD Source
376 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2022-02-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17713000 USD
839622000 USD
98486000 shares
0.22% · 220 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
64.1 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
63.5 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-02-04.
Financial data available through: 2021-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 22.14 million
–
Current period
USD 78.18 million
–
78183000 − -22143000 = 100326000 USD
-22143000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source78183000 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 98.86 million
–
Current period
USD 84.81 million
–
84808000 − 98861000 = -14053000 USD
98861000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source84808000 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 48141484 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 32% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | USD 21.4 million Exact valueExact value: 21395246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.46 million Exact valueExact value: 27463529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | USD 19.85 million Exact valueExact value: 19845294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.86 million Exact valueExact value: 34856285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-02 – 2014-09-30 | USD 19.85 million Exact valueExact value: 19845294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.86 million Exact valueExact value: 34856285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | USD 25.61 million Exact valueExact value: 25605815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.06 million Exact valueExact value: 38062285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | USD 32.49 million Exact valueExact value: 32494507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.7 million Exact valueExact value: 54699500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 40.27 million Exact valueExact value: 40271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.87 million Exact valueExact value: 73868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 56.01 million Exact valueExact value: 56006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.7 million Exact valueExact value: 84700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | USD 29.8 million Exact valueExact value: 29800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.75 million Exact valueExact value: 100748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 22.14 million Exact valueExact value: -22143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.86 million Exact valueExact value: 98861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | USD 78.18 million Exact valueExact value: 78183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.81 million Exact valueExact value: 84808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
376 filings · 2,102 latest values · 2,102 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000067625, 67625, MNR, edgar:67625, mnr
Also known as MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION, MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP, MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION