Revenue
38.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 38565133 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2014-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
38.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
5.17%
2011-09-30 · %
6.64 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
3.47 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
926632 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.88 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
6.97 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
2.91 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132.19 million
–
Current period
USD 121.18 million
–
121184834 − 132194542 = -11009708 USD
132194542 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121184834 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.68 million
–
Current period
USD 223,922
–
223922 − 4684619 = -4460697 USD
4684619 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source223922 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.74 million
–
Current period
USD 13.9 million
–
13904920 − 18743722 = -4838802 USD
18743722 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13904920 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.83 million
–
Current period
USD 6.21 million
–
6205837 − 9830150 = -3624313 USD
9830150 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6205837 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 126351666 | 116949950 Derived | 9401716 | 1250232 Derived | 8151484 | -27366528 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 134550277 | 124750892 Derived | 9799385 | 3895900 Derived | 5903485 | 5410909 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 122028311 | 117373979 Derived | 4654332 | 833887 Derived | 3820445 | 10111461 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 145076554 | 143158271 Derived | 1918283 | -650920 Derived | 2569203 | -3763274 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 141319928 | 127532317 Derived | 13787611 | 4129242 Derived | 9658369 | 6395860 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 154212628 | 134536231 Derived | 19676397 | 6461172 Derived | 13215225 | -4159408 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 146769559 | 127750619 Derived | 19018940 | 3908871 Derived | 15110069 | 12735699 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 153886473 | 137131471 Derived | 16755002 | 6522295 Derived | 10232707 | 15890793 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 132194542 | 127245958 Derived | 4948584 | 263965 Derived | 4684619 | 8913572 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 121184834 | 121042702 Derived | 142132 | -81790 Derived | 223922 | 7699083 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 126351666 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 134550277 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 122028311 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 145076554 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 141319928 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 154212628 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 146769559 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 153886473 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 132194542 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 121184834 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 16218717 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 16529353 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 16529795 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 8957368 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 20776510 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 18245736 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 22359886 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 24041090 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 18743722 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 13904920 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -27366528 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5410909 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 10111461 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3763274 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 6395860 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4159408 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 12735699 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 15890793 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 8913572 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7699083 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8151484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: 16218717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.59 million Exact valueExact value: 43585245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.37 million Calculation and evidence16218717 − 43585245 USD Exact free cash flow: -27366528 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5903485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.53 million Exact valueExact value: 16529353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: 11118444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Calculation and evidence16529353 − 11118444 USD Exact free cash flow: 5410909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3820445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.53 million Exact valueExact value: 16529795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6418334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.11 million Calculation and evidence16529795 − 6418334 USD Exact free cash flow: 10111461 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2569203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8957368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: 12720642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.76 million Calculation and evidence8957368 − 12720642 USD Exact free cash flow: -3763274 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9658369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.78 million Exact valueExact value: 20776510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: 14380650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence20776510 − 14380650 USD Exact free cash flow: 6395860 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: 13215225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.25 million Exact valueExact value: 18245736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.41 million Exact valueExact value: 22405144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Calculation and evidence18245736 − 22405144 USD Exact free cash flow: -4159408 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 15.11 million Exact valueExact value: 15110069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.36 million Exact valueExact value: 22359886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: 9624187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Calculation and evidence22359886 − 9624187 USD Exact free cash flow: 12735699 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: 10232707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.04 million Exact valueExact value: 24041090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8150297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.89 million Calculation and evidence24041090 − 8150297 USD Exact free cash flow: 15890793 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4684619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: 18743722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.83 million Exact valueExact value: 9830150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Calculation and evidence18743722 − 9830150 USD Exact free cash flow: 8913572 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 223,922 Exact valueExact value: 223922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.9 million Exact valueExact value: 13904920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6205837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.7 million Calculation and evidence13904920 − 6205837 USD Exact free cash flow: 7699083 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000067517, 67517, edgar:67517