Revenue
157 million USD
2008-03-01 · USD
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-19 to 2008-06-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
157 million USD
2008-03-01 · USD
-155.42%
2008-03-01 · %
6.95 million USD
2008-03-01 · USD
5.72 million USD
2008-03-01 · USD
5561000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-16.
Financial data available through: 2008-03-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 487.84 million
–
Current period
USD 643.27 million
–
643270000 − 487843000 = 155427000 USD
487843000 USD · 2006-03-04 – 2007-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source643270000 USD · 2007-03-02 – 2008-03-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 241.61 million
–
-241605000 − 1800000 = -243405000 USD
1800000 USD · 2006-03-04 – 2007-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-241605000 USD · 2007-03-02 – 2008-03-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.8 million
–
Current period
USD 3.08 million
–
3083000 − 13797000 = -10714000 USD
13797000 USD · 2006-03-04 – 2007-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source3083000 USD · 2007-03-02 – 2008-03-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.66 million
–
Current period
USD 7.77 million
–
7772000 − 8658000 = -886000 USD
8658000 USD · 2006-03-04 – 2007-03-03
Inspect prior input Prior source7772000 USD · 2007-03-02 – 2008-03-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-03-02 – 2002-03-01 | 243277822 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-02 – 2003-03-01 | 276338823 | 259656967 Derived | 16681856 | 33508407 Derived | -16826551 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-07 – 2004-03-06 | 358549316 | 338833146 Derived | 19716170 | 18282375 Derived | 1433795 | -6779837 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 115548564 | 115357202 Derived | 191362 | 4455397 Derived | -4264035 | -1698385 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-06 – 2005-03-05 | 294867222 | 280325019 Derived | 14542203 | 18871590 Derived | -4329387 | 9173297 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-05 – 2006-03-04 | 431633000 | 407757000 Derived | 23876000 | 21714000 Derived | 2162000 | 21314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-04 – 2007-03-03 | 487843000 | 459934000 Derived | 27909000 | 26109000 Derived | 1800000 | 5139000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-02 – 2008-03-01 | 643270000 | 889857000 Derived | -246587000 | -4982000 Derived | -241605000 | -4689000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 185598196 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 203475325 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 243277822 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 276338823 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 358549316 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 115548564 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 294867222 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 431633000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 487843000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 643270000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2002-03-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2002-03-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 42483 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3260931 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 385775 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 12850556 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 28464000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 13797000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3083000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -6779837 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1698385 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 9173297 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 21314000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5139000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4689000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-03-04 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-06 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 126.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2002-03-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-03-03 – 2002-03-02 | USD 580 Exact valueExact value: 580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: 9852434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-03-07 – 2002-03-06 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5994017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-03-02 – 2003-03-01 | −USD 16.83 million Exact valueExact value: -16826551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,483 Exact valueExact value: 42483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-03-07 – 2003-03-06 | −USD 16.83 million Exact valueExact value: -16826551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,483 Exact valueExact value: 42483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: 16216292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.17 million Calculation and evidence42483 − 16216292 USD Exact free cash flow: -16173809 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-07 – 2004-03-06 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1433795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3260931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10040768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence3260931 − 10040768 USD Exact free cash flow: -6779837 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4264035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,775 Exact valueExact value: 385775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2084160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence385775 − 2084160 USD Exact free cash flow: -1698385 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-06 – 2005-03-05 | −USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: -4329387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: 12850556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3677259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Calculation and evidence12850556 − 3677259 USD Exact free cash flow: 9173297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-05 – 2006-03-04 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.46 million Exact valueExact value: 28464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: 7150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.31 million Calculation and evidence28464000 − 7150000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-04 – 2007-03-03 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: 8658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.14 million Calculation and evidence13797000 − 8658000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5139000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-02 – 2008-03-01 | −USD 241.61 million Exact valueExact value: -241605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence3083000 − 7772000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000067494, 67494, edgar:67494
Also known as FRESH FOODS INC, WSMP INC