Revenue
34.3 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34300228 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13159469 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.04 million
–
Current period
USD 2.16 million
–
2155378 − 4041921 = -1886543 USD
4041921 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2155378 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 229,652
–
Current period
−USD 1.18 million
–
-1182166 − -229652 = -952514 USD
-229652 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1182166 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 357,351
–
Current period
−USD 752,530
–
-752530 − -357351 = -395179 USD
-357351 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-752530 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 4768548 | 5072630 Derived | -304082 | -679605 Derived | 375523 | 162649 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 4768548 | 5072630 Derived | -304082 | -7298 Derived | -296784 | 139812 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4041921 | 4281451 Derived | -239530 | -9878 Derived | -229652 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2155378 | 3284388 Derived | -1129010 | 53156 Derived | -1182166 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 4768548 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4768548 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4041921 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2155378 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -46.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -52.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -54.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 240712 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 240712 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -357351 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -752530 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 162649 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 139812 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 375,523 Exact valueExact value: 375523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,712 Exact valueExact value: 240712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,063 Exact valueExact value: 78063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,649 Calculation and evidence240712 − 78063 USD Exact free cash flow: 162649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 296,784 Exact valueExact value: -296784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,712 Exact valueExact value: 240712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,900 Exact valueExact value: 100900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,812 Calculation and evidence240712 − 100900 USD Exact free cash flow: 139812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 229,652 Exact valueExact value: -229652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 357,351 Exact valueExact value: -357351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1182166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 752,530 Exact valueExact value: -752530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000067383, 67383, edgar:67383