Revenue
2.01 billion USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2005907000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 5.546B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 4.702B.
2.01 billion USD
2026-08-01 · USD
5.76%
2026-08-01 · %
104 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
34.2 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
340080000 USD
30155100 shares
4.17% · 1.21 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.88 billion USD
2025-07-27 – 2026-08-01
330 million USD
2025-07-27 – 2026-08-01
718 million USD
2025-07-27 – 2026-08-01
249 million USD
2025-07-27 – 2026-08-01
469 million USD
2025-07-27 – 2026-08-01
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.7 billion
–
Current period
USD 5.55 billion
–
5545900000 − 4702000000 = 843900000 USD
4702000000 USD · 2024-01-28 – 2025-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source5545900000 USD · 2025-01-26 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 233.41 million
–
Current period
USD 281.19 million
–
281189000 − 233413000 = 47776000 USD
233413000 USD · 2024-01-28 – 2025-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source281189000 USD · 2025-01-26 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 349.1 million
–
Current period
USD 642.5 million
–
642503000 − 349096000 = 293407000 USD
349096000 USD · 2024-01-28 – 2025-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source642503000 USD · 2025-01-26 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 250.46 million
–
Current period
USD 240.79 million
–
240791000 − 250457000 = -9666000 USD
250457000 USD · 2024-01-28 – 2025-01-25
Inspect prior input Prior source240791000 USD · 2025-01-26 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2015-07-26 – 2016-07-30 | 2672500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 128740000 | 89720000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29 | 3066900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 157217000 | 55246000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26 | 3127700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 62907000 | -40516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25 | 3339700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 57215000 | -62575000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30 | 3199200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34337000 | 323730000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | 3130500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48574000 | 151613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | 3808500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 142213000 | -36166000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-01-27 | 4175600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 218923000 | 40484000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-01-28 – 2025-01-25 | 4702000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 233413000 | 98639000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-01-26 – 2026-01-31 | 5545900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 281189000 | 401712000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2672500000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3066900000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3127700000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3339700000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3199200000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3130500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3808500000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4175600000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4702000000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 5545900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-07-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-01-26 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-01-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-01-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-01-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-01-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 275731000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 256443000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 124447000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 57999000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 381777000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 308655000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 164789000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 258976000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 349096000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 642503000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 89720000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 55246000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -40516000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -62575000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 323730000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 151613000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -36166000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 40484000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 98639000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 401712000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 62.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2015-07-26 – 2016-07-30 | USD 128.74 million Exact valueExact value: 128740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275.73 million Exact valueExact value: 275731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186.01 million Exact valueExact value: 186011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.72 million Calculation and evidence275731000 − 186011000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89720000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29 | USD 157.22 million Exact valueExact value: 157217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.44 million Exact valueExact value: 256443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.2 million Exact valueExact value: 201197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.25 million Calculation and evidence256443000 − 201197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-28 – 2019-01-26 | USD 62.91 million Exact valueExact value: 62907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.45 million Exact valueExact value: 124447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.96 million Exact valueExact value: 164963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.52 million Calculation and evidence124447000 − 164963000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-01-27 – 2020-01-25 | USD 57.22 million Exact valueExact value: 57215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58 million Exact valueExact value: 57999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.57 million Exact valueExact value: 120574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.58 million Calculation and evidence57999000 − 120574000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-26 – 2021-01-30 | USD 34.34 million Exact valueExact value: 34337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381.78 million Exact valueExact value: 381777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.05 million Exact valueExact value: 58047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323.73 million Calculation and evidence381777000 − 58047000 USD Exact free cash flow: 323730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | USD 48.57 million Exact valueExact value: 48574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308.66 million Exact valueExact value: 308655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157.04 million Exact valueExact value: 157042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.61 million Calculation and evidence308655000 − 157042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 151613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | USD 142.21 million Exact valueExact value: 142213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.79 million Exact valueExact value: 164789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200.96 million Exact valueExact value: 200955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.17 million Calculation and evidence164789000 − 200955000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-01-27 | USD 218.92 million Exact valueExact value: 218923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.98 million Exact valueExact value: 258976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.49 million Exact valueExact value: 218492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.48 million Calculation and evidence258976000 − 218492000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-01-28 – 2025-01-25 | USD 233.41 million Exact valueExact value: 233413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349.1 million Exact valueExact value: 349096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250.46 million Exact valueExact value: 250457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.64 million Calculation and evidence349096000 − 250457000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98639000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-01-26 – 2026-01-31 | USD 281.19 million Exact valueExact value: 281189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 642.5 million Exact valueExact value: 642503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.79 million Exact valueExact value: 240791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401.71 million Calculation and evidence642503000 − 240791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 401712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 5,535 latest values · 5,535 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000067215, 67215, DY, edgar:67215
Also known as DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC, DYCOM INDUSTRIES, INC.