Revenue
0 USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2007-05-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24078000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.05 billion USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
38.8 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
32.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.31 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.39 billion
–
1394656000 − 1313598000 = 81058000 USD
1313598000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1394656000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 211.56 million
–
Current period
USD 37.69 million
–
37688000 − -211561000 = 249249000 USD
-211561000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37688000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.58 million
–
Current period
USD 70.84 million
–
70835000 − 16581000 = 54254000 USD
16581000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70835000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41.9 million
–
Current period
USD 31.25 million
–
31252000 − 41901000 = -10649000 USD
41901000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31252000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 559030000 | 521974000 Derived | 37056000 | 15156000 Derived | 21900000 | -29495000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 583969000 | 567219000 Derived | 16750000 | 11907000 Derived | 4843000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 645990000 | 621146000 Derived | 24844000 | 15001000 Derived | 9843000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 665562000 | 626739000 Derived | 38823000 | 22244000 Derived | 16579000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 589519000 | 588238000 Derived | 1281000 | 8985000 Derived | -7704000 | 3029000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 582159000 | 554876000 Derived | 27283000 | 15213000 Derived | 12070000 | 12983000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 718539000 | 686487000 Derived | 32052000 | 20628000 Derived | 11424000 | 15312000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1200727000 | 1119707000 Derived | 81020000 | 42079000 Derived | 38941000 | -22454000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1313598000 | 1492598000 Derived | -179000000 | 32561000 Derived | -211561000 | -25320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1394656000 | 1309232000 Derived | 85424000 | 47736000 Derived | 37688000 | 39583000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 559030000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 583969000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 645990000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 665562000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 589519000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 582159000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 718539000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1200727000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1313598000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1394656000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 67.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -25192000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 15633000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 21264000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 36071000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 13843000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 16581000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 70835000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -29495000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3029000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12983000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 15312000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -22454000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -25320000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 39583000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 21.9 million Exact valueExact value: 21900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.19 million Exact valueExact value: -25192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.5 million Calculation and evidence-25192000 − 4303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29495000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: 9843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: 16579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 237,000 Exact valueExact value: 237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.63 million Exact valueExact value: 15633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: 12604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence15633000 − 12604000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: 12070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: 21264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.98 million Calculation and evidence21264000 − 8281000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: 11424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.07 million Exact valueExact value: 36071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: 20759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.31 million Calculation and evidence36071000 − 20759000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15312000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 38.94 million Exact valueExact value: 38941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.3 million Exact valueExact value: 36297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.45 million Calculation and evidence13843000 − 36297000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22454000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 211.56 million Exact valueExact value: -211561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: 16581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.9 million Exact valueExact value: 41901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.32 million Calculation and evidence16581000 − 41901000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 37.69 million Exact valueExact value: 37688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.84 million Exact valueExact value: 70835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.25 million Exact valueExact value: 31252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.58 million Calculation and evidence70835000 − 31252000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000006720, 6720, edgar:6720
Also known as ANTHONY INDUSTRIES INC, K2 INC