Revenue
55.9 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 55888000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-17 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55.9 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
2.35%
2002-03-31 · %
7.28 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
6.67 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
40016000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 267.27 million
–
Current period
USD 235.45 million
–
235449000 − 267269000 = -31820000 USD
267269000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source235449000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.79 million
–
-4786000 − 8226000 = -13012000 USD
8226000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4786000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.41 million
–
Current period
USD 22.9 million
–
22898000 − 37405000 = -14507000 USD
37405000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22898000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.45 million
–
Current period
USD 3.93 million
–
3926000 − 18446000 = -14520000 USD
18446000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3926000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 267044000 | 226573000 Derived | 40471000 | 25466000 Derived | 15005000 | 494000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 263617000 | 225341000 Derived | 38276000 | 9012000 Derived | 29264000 | 15064000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 254920000 | 221919000 Derived | 33001000 | 19024000 Derived | 13977000 | 26131000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 264692000 | 228887000 Derived | 35805000 | 19738000 Derived | 16067000 | 24884000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 261061000 | 234427000 Derived | 26634000 | 13951000 Derived | 12683000 | -18021000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 267269000 | 246155000 Derived | 21114000 | 12888000 Derived | 8226000 | 18959000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 235449000 | 238838000 Derived | -3389000 | 1397000 Derived | -4786000 | 18972000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 267044000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 263617000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 254920000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 264692000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 261061000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 267269000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 235449000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 49025000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 44391000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 40322000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 29221000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 28601000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 37405000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 22898000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | 494000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 15064000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 26131000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 24884000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18021000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 18959000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 18972000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 15.01 million Exact valueExact value: 15005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.03 million Exact valueExact value: 49025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.53 million Exact valueExact value: 48531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494,000 Calculation and evidence49025000 − 48531000 USD Exact free cash flow: 494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 29.26 million Exact valueExact value: 29264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.39 million Exact valueExact value: 44391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.33 million Exact valueExact value: 29327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Calculation and evidence44391000 − 29327000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: 13977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.32 million Exact valueExact value: 40322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.19 million Exact valueExact value: 14191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.13 million Calculation and evidence40322000 − 14191000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 16.07 million Exact valueExact value: 16067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.22 million Exact valueExact value: 29221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.88 million Calculation and evidence29221000 − 4337000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 27.56 million Exact valueExact value: 27559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.61 million Exact valueExact value: 68605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.9 million Exact valueExact value: 20900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.71 million Calculation and evidence68605000 − 20900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 30.6 million Exact valueExact value: 30597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.68 million Exact valueExact value: 54675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.85 million Exact valueExact value: 47851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence54675000 − 47851000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: 16623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.85 million Exact valueExact value: 43849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.7 million Exact valueExact value: 25700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.15 million Calculation and evidence43849000 − 25700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18149000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 12.68 million Exact valueExact value: 12683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: 28601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.62 million Exact valueExact value: 46622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.02 million Calculation and evidence28601000 − 46622000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.41 million Exact valueExact value: 37405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.45 million Exact valueExact value: 18446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.96 million Calculation and evidence37405000 − 18446000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18959000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: -4786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: 22898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.97 million Calculation and evidence22898000 − 3926000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000066029, 66029, edgar:66029