Revenue
193 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 193035000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 2008-03-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
193 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
3.66%
1997-06-30 · %
19.3 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
18.5 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
5050000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.6 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
72.9 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
3.83 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
69 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-12.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 733.43 million
–
Current period
USD 789.27 million
–
789268000 − 733430000 = 55838000 USD
733430000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source789268000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65.33 million
–
Current period
USD 70.7 million
–
70695000 − 65326000 = 5369000 USD
65326000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70695000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 718187000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23276000 | 61930000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 783841000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 54238000 | 77207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 733430000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 65326000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 789268000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70695000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 370492000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 718187000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 783841000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 733430000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 789268000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 76949000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 88906000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 61930000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 77207000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 68.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 63.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 17.55 million Exact valueExact value: 17550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.72 million Exact valueExact value: 73719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.54 million Exact valueExact value: 19538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.18 million Calculation and evidence73719000 − 19538000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54181000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 26.93 million Exact valueExact value: 26932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.11 million Exact valueExact value: 60106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.16 million Calculation and evidence60106000 − 4948000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 31.18 million Exact valueExact value: 31179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.75 million Exact valueExact value: 72746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.57 million Calculation and evidence72746000 − 3173000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 35.46 million Exact valueExact value: 35463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.87 million Exact valueExact value: 72874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.04 million Calculation and evidence72874000 − 3833000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 27.22 million Exact valueExact value: 27222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.27 million Exact valueExact value: 48273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.54 million Calculation and evidence48273000 − 9735000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 18.84 million Exact valueExact value: 18841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.54 million Exact valueExact value: 42538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.87 million Calculation and evidence42538000 − 10667000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: 23276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.95 million Exact valueExact value: 76949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.93 million Calculation and evidence76949000 − 15019000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61930000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 54.24 million Exact valueExact value: 54238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.91 million Exact valueExact value: 88906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.7 million Exact valueExact value: 11699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.21 million Calculation and evidence88906000 − 11699000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 65.33 million Exact valueExact value: 65326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 70.7 million Exact valueExact value: 70695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000066025, 66025, edgar:66025