Revenue
5.36 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2000-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.36 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
1.09%
1999-12-31 · %
259 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
225 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
406921 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
450 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-2.49 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
79.8 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-2.57 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-04.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.95 million
–
Current period
USD 12.97 million
–
12968379 − 6954730 = 6013649 USD
6954730 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12968379 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 173,069
–
Current period
USD 449,867
–
449867 − 173069 = 276798 USD
173069 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source449867 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 577,625
–
Current period
−USD 2.49 million
–
-2491593 − 577625 = -3069218 USD
577625 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2491593 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51,878
–
Current period
USD 79,826
–
79826 − 51878 = 27948 USD
51878 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79826 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 13776342 | 13364647 Derived | 411695 | 3984 Derived | 407711 | 1244135 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6895321 | 7313760 Derived | -418439 | 285041 Derived | -703480 | 1192139 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6804221 | 6777761 Derived | 26460 | 39613 Derived | -13153 | -43621 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6210663 | 6048072 Derived | 162591 | 219771 Derived | -57180 | 88819 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6954730 | 6648576 Derived | 306154 | 133085 Derived | 173069 | 525747 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 12968379 | 12513666 Derived | 454713 | 4846 Derived | 449867 | -2571419 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 13776342 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6895321 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6804221 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6210663 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6954730 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12968379 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -49.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 86.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -19.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1272890 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1209404 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 285958 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 245763 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 577625 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2491593 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1244135 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1192139 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -43621 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 88819 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 525747 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2571419 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 407,711 Exact valueExact value: 407711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1272890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,755 Exact valueExact value: 28755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1272890 − 28755 USD Exact free cash flow: 1244135 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 703,480 Exact valueExact value: -703480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1209404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,265 Exact valueExact value: 17265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence1209404 − 17265 USD Exact free cash flow: 1192139 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 13,153 Exact valueExact value: -13153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,958 Exact valueExact value: 285958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329,579 Exact valueExact value: 329579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,621 Calculation and evidence285958 − 329579 USD Exact free cash flow: -43621 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 57,180 Exact valueExact value: -57180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,763 Exact valueExact value: 245763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,944 Exact valueExact value: 156944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,819 Calculation and evidence245763 − 156944 USD Exact free cash flow: 88819 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 173,069 Exact valueExact value: 173069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 577,625 Exact valueExact value: 577625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,878 Exact valueExact value: 51878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525,747 Calculation and evidence577625 − 51878 USD Exact free cash flow: 525747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 449,867 Exact valueExact value: 449867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2491593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,826 Exact valueExact value: 79826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2491593 − 79826 USD Exact free cash flow: -2571419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000065905, 65905, edgar:65905